Shropshire Team Cup 2023/24
Group 1 (Matches Thursdays) Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND February 22 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 7: Led by Howard Jones | 42 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 2: Led by Pete Cuthbert | 22 February 7:00pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 9 |
2 | Wolverhampton: Roger Towle | 38 | 7:00pm | BYE | |
3 | Castle Country Club: Led by Joel Whitehouse | 31 | Shropshire Squash Club 1: Led by Graham Walkley | 22 February 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | 10 |
4 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 2: Led by Pete Cuthbert | 22 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 7: Led by Howard Jones | 22 February 7:00pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 5 |
5 | Shropshire Squash Club 1: Led by Graham Walkley | 9 | Castle Country Club: Led by Joel Whitehouse | 22 February 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | 4 |
Group 2 (Matches Thursdays) Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND February 22 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Lilleshall: Led by Martin Powell | 31 | Shropshire Squash Club 2: Led by Tom Hyde | 22 February 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | 6 |
2 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 6: Led by Keith Hansell | 31 | RAF Shawbury: Led by Mark Wilson | 22 February 7:00pm RAF Shawbury | 4 |
3 | RAF Shawbury: Led by Mark Wilson | 30 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 6: Led by Keith Hansell | 22 February 7:00pm RAF Shawbury | 12 |
4 | Shropshire Squash Club 2: Led by Tom Hyde | 27 | Lilleshall: Led by Martin Powell | 22 February 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | 9 |
5 | Shropshire Squash Club Development 1: Powered by Max Ball | 25 | 7:00pm | BYE |
Group 3 (Matches Thursdays) Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND February 22 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Castle Country Club 2: Led by Dean Morris | 36 | Shropshire Squash Club 3: Led by Becky Wright | 22 February 7:00pm Castle Country Club | 12 |
2 | Shropshire Squash Club Development 2: Powered by Matt King | 35 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 5: Led by Andy Purcell | 22 February 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | 12 |
3 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 1: Led by Laura Mather | 30 | 7:00pm | BYE | |
4 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 5: Led by Andy Purcell | 24 | Shropshire Squash Club Development 2: Powered by Matt King | 22 February 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | 0 |
5 | Shropshire Squash Club 3: Led by Becky Wright | 13 | Castle Country Club 2: Led by Dean Morris | 22 February 7:00pm Castle Country Club | 2 |
Group 4 (Matches Thursdays) Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND January 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 3: Led by Conor Tuite | 35 | Shropshire Squash Club Development 3: Powered by Ben Schur | 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | 12 |
2 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 4: Led by Jason Ramsurn | 27 | Shropshire Squash Club 4: Led by Mel Grindrod | 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | 12 |
3 | Shropshire Squash Club 4: Led by Mel Grindrod | 11 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 4: Led by Jason Ramsurn | 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | 0 |
4 | Shropshire Squash Club Development 3: Powered by Ben Schur | 4 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 3: Led by Conor Tuite | 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | 0 |
C Cup Quarter Final Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 28 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Castle Country Club 2: Led by Dean Morris | 12 | |||
2 | Wolverhampton: Led by Roger Towle | 11 | GF Shrewsbury Squash Club 7: Led by Howard Jones | 28 March 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | Pending |
3 | Shropshire Squash Club Development 2: Powered by Matt King | 10 | |||
4 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 7: Led by Howard Jones | 9 | GF Wolverhampton: Led by Roger Towle | 28 March 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | Pending |
5 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 3: Led by Conor Tuite | 5 | |||
6 | Lilleshall: Led by Martin Powell | 5 | |||
7 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 4: Led by Jason Ramsurn | 3 | |||
8 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 6: Led by Keith Hansell | 2 |
Group 1 (Matches Tuesdays) Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND February 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Shropshire Academy 1: Led by Billy Schur | 36 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 5: Led by Alex Whitehouse | 7:00pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 5 |
2 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 7: Led by Elaine Radcliffe | 33 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 2: Led by Don Wallington | 7:00pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 10 |
3 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 5: Led by Alex Whitehouse | 32 | Shropshire Academy 1: Led by Billy Schur | 7:00pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 9 |
4 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 2: Led by Don Wallington | 31 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 7: Led by Elaine Radcliffe | 7:00pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 6 |
5 | Shropshire Squash Club 1: Led by Max Ball | 12 | BYE |
Group 2 (Matches Tuesdays) Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND February 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 6: Led by Steve Mcllelland | 33 | Brookside 1: Led by Adam Pierpoint | 7:15pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 12 |
2 | Shropshire Academy 2: Led by Fin Aimer | 22 | BYE | ||
3 | Brookside 1: Led by Adam Pierpoint | 21 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 6: Led by Steve Mcllelland | 7:15pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 0 |
4 | Shropshire Squash Club 2: Led by Nigel Jackson | 0 | BYE |
Group 3 (Played Wednesdays) Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND February 21 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Brookside 2: Led by Dan Blackney | 40 | Shropshire Squash Club 3: Led by Steve Nankivell | Brookside Leisure Park | 9 |
2 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 1: Led by Duncan Moselhi | 37 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 3: Led by Gary Nolan | 7:00pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 10 |
3 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 3: Led by Gary Nolan | 29 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 1: Led by Duncan Moselhi | 7:00pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 6 |
4 | Shropshire Squash Club 3: Led by Steve Nankivell | 20 | Brookside 2: Led by Dan Blackney | Brookside Leisure Park | 3 |
5 | Shropshire Squash Club 4: Led by Colin Jenkins | 10 | BYE |
Group 4 (Played Wednesdays) Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND February 21 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 4: Led by Rob Hakeman | 56 | Shropshire Squash Club 6: Led by Ashley Jones | 7:00pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 11 |
2 | Shropshire Squash Club 6: Led by Ashley Jones | 40 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 4: Led by Rob Hakeman | 7:00pm Shrewsbury Squash & Racketball Club | 3 |
3 | Brookside 3: Led by Tim Ledden | 33 | Shropshire Squash Club 7: Led by Phil Caudle | 7:00pm Brookside Leisure Park | 12 |
4 | Shropshire Squash Club 5: Led by Matt King | 32 | Wolverhampton: Led by Mike Harris | 7:00pm Wolverhampton Lawn Tennis & Squash Club | 9 |
5 | Wolverhampton: Led by Mike Harris | 27 | Shropshire Squash Club 5: Led by Matt King | 7:00pm Wolverhampton Lawn Tennis & Squash Club | 5 |
6 | Shropshire Squash Club 7: Led by Phil Caudle | 26 | Brookside 3: Led by Tim Ledden | 7:00pm Brookside Leisure Park | 0 |
A Cup Quarter Final Test Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 28 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Shropshire Academy 1: Led by Billy Schur | 0 | GF Brookside 2: Led by Dan Blackney | 28 March 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | LOST |
2 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 4: Led by Rob Hakeman | 0 | |||
3 | Shropshire Academy 2: Led by Fin Aimer | 0 | |||
4 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 7: Led by Elaine Radcliffe | 0 | |||
5 | Brookside 2: Led by Dan Blackney | 0 | GF Shropshire Academy 1: Led by Billy Schur | 28 March 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | WON |
6 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 1: Led by Duncan Moselhi | 0 | |||
7 | Shropshire Squash Club 6: Led by Ashley Jones | 0 | |||
8 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 6: Led by Steve Mcllelland | 0 |
B Cup Quarter Final Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 28 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 5: Led by Alex Whitehouse | 11 | |||
2 | Shropshire Squash Club 5: Led by Matt King | 9 | GF Brookside 1: Led by Adam Pierpoint | 28 March 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | LOST |
3 | Wolverhampton: Led by Mike Harris | 4 | |||
4 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 2: Led by Don Wallington | 3 | |||
5 | Shrewsbury Squash Club 3: Led by Gary Nolan | 0 | |||
6 | Brookside 1: Led by Adam Pierpoint | 0 | GF Shropshire Squash Club 5: Led by Matt King | 28 March 7:00pm Shropshire Squash Club | WON |
7 | Brookside 3: Led by Tim Ledden | 0 | |||
8 | Shropshire Squash Club 3: Led by Steve Nankivell | 0 |