MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alternate 5 | Italian Club Bedfordview | Yes | Chrisjan VAN WYK | |
[2] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[4] | Gustav HEFER | Affies | No | - | |
[5] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Alternate 4 | Yes | Luke Carey | ||
[7] | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Jan BEUKES | Affies | No | - | |
- | ALT 3 ALTERNATE 3 | Yes | Owen Krzywda | ||
- | Anant BHIKA | Ahs High | No | - | |
- | Ngcobo Scelo | ZA | University Of Kzn Pmb | No | - |
- | LJ FICK | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Robert KNIPE | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Lyle ZALOUMIS | ZW | Midstream | No | - |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Jeffery | ZA | Valhalla Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan JACOBS | No | - | ||
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Geneil Alberts | ZA | No | - | |
- | Estienne Bresler | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[6] | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[1] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Owen Krzywda | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-26 2:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Daniel Jeffery
|
Geneil Alberts
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-26 2:00pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Anant BHIKA
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-7(6), 6-4, 0-6 |
2020-10-26 2:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
Robert KNIPE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-10-26 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Estienne Bresler
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A10 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
ALT 3 ALTERNATE 3
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-26 2:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
LJ FICK
|
Tiaan JACOBS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A17 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Alternate 5 [1]
(Did not play)
|
Geneil Alberts
|
Walkover |
N/A | A18 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Evan Maritz
|
Alternate 4 [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-27 12:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS [3]
|
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-10-27 12:30pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Jan BEUKES [8]
|
6-4, 4-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-27 12:30pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Luke CLIFTON [5]
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-10-27 12:30pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
Gustav HEFER [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-27 12:30pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE [7]
|
LJ FICK
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-27 12:30pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ngcobo Scelo
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-28 11:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Geneil Alberts
|
Evan Maritz
|
3-6, 6-2, 4-6 |
2020-10-28 11:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS [3]
|
Jan BEUKES [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-28 11:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Luke CLIFTON [5]
|
Gustav HEFER [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-28 11:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
LJ FICK
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Evan Maritz
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Gustav HEFER [4]
|
LJ FICK
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-30 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS [3]
|
LJ FICK
|
6-4, 7-6(5) |
2020-10-30 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Evan Maritz
|
Gustav HEFER [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Geneil Alberts
|
Jan BEUKES [8]
|
6-4, 4-6, 2-10 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Luke CLIFTON [5]
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jan BEUKES [8]
|
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Geneil Alberts
|
Luke CLIFTON [5]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-28 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-3, 7-6(1) |
2020-10-28 12:30pm | E3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-28 12:30pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE [7]
|
Ngcobo Scelo
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
Ngcobo Scelo
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [7]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [7]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-10-28 12:30pm | I9 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Daniel Jeffery
|
Anant BHIKA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-28 12:30pm | I10 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Robert KNIPE
|
Estienne Bresler
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Daniel Jeffery
|
Robert KNIPE
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Daniel Jeffery
|
Tiaan JACOBS
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Anant BHIKA
|
Estienne Bresler
|
6-1, 6-0 |