BS 12 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy Leviner | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
[3] | Jarryn Leviner | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Arno Schutte | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua Andrews | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | JN VAN WYK | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Milo Thornhill-Davis | ZA | Craighall Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan Nel | No | - | ||
- | Roché Pio | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Marco Frias | No | - | ||
- | Letlotlo Manyetsa | No | - | ||
- | Andre Diniz | BR | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
Roché Pio
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | A4 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Ethan Nel
(Did not play)
|
Arno Schutte
|
Walkover |
N/A | A5 | Tuks - Court 11 |
JN VAN WYK
(Did not play)
|
Joshua Andrews
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Marco Frias
|
Letlotlo Manyetsa
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A9 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Guy Leviner [1]
|
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A10 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Andre Diniz
|
Arno Schutte
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A11 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Joshua Andrews
|
Jarryn Leviner [3]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A12 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Marco Frias
|
Handré Meyer [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A13 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Guy Leviner [1]
|
Andre Diniz
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A14 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Jarryn Leviner [3]
|
Handré Meyer [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | A15 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Guy Leviner [1]
|
Handré Meyer [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Andre Diniz
|
Jarryn Leviner [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | C1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
Arno Schutte
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | C2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Joshua Andrews
|
Marco Frias
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Milo Thornhill-Davis
|
Joshua Andrews
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Arno Schutte
|
Marco Frias
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Roché Pio
|
Ethan Nel
|
6-4, 4-6, 13-11 |
2018-03-18 12:30pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Roché Pio
|
Letlotlo Manyetsa
|
6-3, 6-3 |