BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | CORNE LINDEQUE | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Juan De Klerk | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - | |
[3] | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | CF Mc Crate | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Arjun Bajwa | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[7] | Dian Gouws | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
[8] | Neil Ehlers | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Matthew Coetzee | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | No | - |
- | David Krüger | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Johan Bosch | ZA | Nylstroom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kulani SHIPALANA | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Christian NIEUWOUDT | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ethan Pearl | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Franco KASSELMAN | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robert Endrody | No | - | ||
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Theuhan van Dijk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Luan Serfontein | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Luke HUTCHISON | No | - | ||
- | Andre Makkink | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephan Potgieter | ZA | No | - | |
- | Neill BADENHORST | Hennopspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Ruben GROENEWALD | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-10 9:30am | A2 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Franco KASSELMAN
|
Stephan Potgieter
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Kulani SHIPALANA
|
Ruben GROENEWALD
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A6 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
7-6, 4-6, 4-10 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A7 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Neill BADENHORST
|
Luan Serfontein
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A8 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Matthew Coetzee
|
Neil Ehlers [8]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A10 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Luke HUTCHISON
|
David Krüger
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A11 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Robert Endrody
|
Ethan Pearl
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Andre Makkink
|
Johan Bosch
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A15 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Christian NIEUWOUDT
(Did not play)
|
Theuhan van Dijk
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A17 | Tuks - Court 3 |
CORNE LINDEQUE [1]
|
Franco KASSELMAN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A18 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Ruben GROENEWALD
|
Dian Gouws [7]
|
6-5, 7-5 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A19 | Tuks - Court 5 |
CF Mc Crate [4]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A20 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Neill BADENHORST
|
Matthew Coetzee
|
2-6, 6-4, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A21 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Arjun Bajwa [5]
|
Luke HUTCHISON
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A22 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Ethan Pearl
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A23 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Maksim Mihic [6]
|
Andre Makkink
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A24 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Theuhan van Dijk
|
Juan De Klerk [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A25 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Franco KASSELMAN
|
Ruben GROENEWALD
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A26 | Tuks - Court 2 |
CF Mc Crate [4]
|
Neill BADENHORST
|
6-3, 0-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A27 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Luke HUTCHISON
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A28 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Andre Makkink
|
Theuhan van Dijk
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A29 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Ruben GROENEWALD
|
Neill BADENHORST
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A30 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg [3]
|
Andre Makkink
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | A31 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Ruben GROENEWALD
|
Andre Makkink
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Neill BADENHORST
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg [3]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Franco KASSELMAN
|
CF Mc Crate [4]
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Luke HUTCHISON
|
Theuhan van Dijk
|
6-3, 5-7, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Franco KASSELMAN
|
Theuhan van Dijk
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
CF Mc Crate [4]
|
Luke HUTCHISON
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
CORNE LINDEQUE [1]
|
Dian Gouws [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Matthew Coetzee
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E3 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Arjun Bajwa [5]
|
Ethan Pearl
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | E5 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Dian Gouws [7]
|
Matthew Coetzee
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-17 2:30pm | E6 | GrkTS - |
Arjun Bajwa [5]
|
Maksim Mihic [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Dian Gouws [7]
|
Maksim Mihic [6]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
N/A | F1 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Matthew Coetzee
|
Arjun Bajwa [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
CORNE LINDEQUE [1]
(Did not play)
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Ethan Pearl
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I4 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Luan Serfontein
|
Neil Ehlers [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | I9 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Kulani SHIPALANA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | I10 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Neil Ehlers [8]
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | I11 | Tuks - Court 11 |
David Krüger
|
Robert Endrody
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | I13 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Kulani SHIPALANA
|
Neil Ehlers [8]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | I14 | Tuks - Court 6 |
David Krüger
|
Johan Bosch
|
5-7, 7-6, 10-7 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | I15 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Kulani SHIPALANA
|
David Krüger
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | J1 | Tuks - Court 17 |
Neil Ehlers [8]
|
Johan Bosch
|
6-7, 6-2, 7-10 |
N/A | K1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Christiaan Franken
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | K3 | Tuks - Court 18 |
Stephan Potgieter
|
Robert Endrody
|
6-1, 6-4 |