BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Yarona MORULE | ZA | Josh CRONJE | No | - | |
[1] | Josh CRONJE | ZA | Yarona MORULE | No | - | |
[2] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Francois VAN WYK | No | - | |
[2] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Daniel CROWIE | No | - |
[3] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Ethan TERBLANCHE | No | - |
[3] | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Vaal Tennis Club | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - | |
[4] | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - |
[4] | Jacques LE ROUX | Ramon Hoekstra | No | - | ||
- | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | Johann FOURIE | No | - |
- | Kian BARNARD | ZA | Heinrich LINDEQUE | No | - | |
- | Rudiger ENGLER | Affies | Jason SPIJKERS | No | - | |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Tiaan HENNING | No | - |
- | Jason SPIJKERS | Affies | Rudiger ENGLER | No | - | |
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | Waldo BOSCH | No | - |
- | Johann FOURIE | ZA | Ahs High | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | No | - |
- | Andre BIBBEY | Curro Roodeplaat Primary | Johann COETZEE | No | - | |
- | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Andre BIBBEY | No | - |
- | Tiaan HENNING | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | No | - | |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | PETROS HATZIPANIS | No | - |
- | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | No | - |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Kian BARNARD | No | - |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | Calvin CROUSE | No | - |
- | Zestian SHORT | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Steyn DIPPENAAR | No | - | |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Zestian SHORT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Tiaan HENNING
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
Johann FOURIE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A4 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
Zestian SHORT
|
Johann COETZEE
Andre BIBBEY
|
6-2, 4-6, 4-10 |
TBD | A5 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Kian BARNARD
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-3 |
TBD | A7 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Rudiger ENGLER
Jason SPIJKERS
|
Waldo BOSCH
Calvin CROUSE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Yarona MORULE [1]
Josh CRONJE [1]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
Johann FOURIE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
Ethan TERBLANCHE [3]
|
Johann COETZEE
Andre BIBBEY
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-5 |
TBD | A11 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Jacques LE ROUX [4]
Ramon Hoekstra [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A12 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Waldo BOSCH
Calvin CROUSE
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
|
7-5, 6-7, 7-10 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Yarona MORULE [1]
Josh CRONJE [1]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
Ethan TERBLANCHE [3]
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-7 |
N/A | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-09-18 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Yarona MORULE [1]
Josh CRONJE [1]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|