BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matthew Woudberg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Dawid Viljoen | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Jack Stam | ZA | Fresnaye Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua Greyling | ZA | Atlantics Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juan Sales | ZA | Laerskool Robertson | No | - |
- | Adriaan Wessels | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pieter Serdyn | ZA | Moorreesburg Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Johannes Pretorius | Tableview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Timo Kleinert | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-02-03 3:15pm | A4 | MILN - Court 3 |
Joshua Greyling
|
Timo Kleinert
|
6-4, 7-6(4) |
2023-02-03 3:15pm | A7 | MILN - Court 4 |
Adriaan Wessels
|
Juan Sales
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | A9 | MILN - Court 1 |
Matthew Woudberg [1]
|
Pieter Serdyn
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | A10 | MILN - Court 2 |
Jack Stam [4]
|
Joshua Greyling
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | A11 | MILN - Court 3 |
Johannes Pretorius
|
Dawid Viljoen [3]
|
6-7(2), 2-6 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | A12 | MILN - Court 4 |
Juan Sales
|
Jack Badenhorst [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-04 10:30am | A13 | MILN - Court 1 |
Matthew Woudberg [1]
|
Joshua Greyling
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-02-04 10:30am | A14 | MILN - Court 2 |
Dawid Viljoen [3]
|
Jack Badenhorst [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-02-05 9:15am | A15 | MILN - Court 5 |
Matthew Woudberg [1]
|
Dawid Viljoen [3]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-02-05 9:15am | B1 | MILN - Court 6 |
Joshua Greyling
|
Jack Badenhorst [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-02-04 10:30am | C1 | MILN - Court 3 |
Pieter Serdyn
|
Jack Stam [4]
|
6-2, 3-6, 13-11 |
2023-02-04 10:30am | C2 | MILN - Court 4 |
Johannes Pretorius
|
Juan Sales
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-02-05 10:30am | C3 | MILN - Court 1 |
Pieter Serdyn
|
Johannes Pretorius
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-02-05 10:30am | D1 | MILN - Court 2 |
Jack Stam [4]
|
Juan Sales
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-02-05 10:30am | E7 | MILN - Court 3 |
Timo Kleinert
|
Adriaan Wessels
|
6-1, 6-4 |