MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Dylan BERNATZKY | No | - |
[1] | Dylan BERNATZKY | Clubview Tennis Club | Jason HARRIS | No | - | |
[2] | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | Reuben Bakker | No | - | |
[2] | Reuben Bakker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Rudiger Dusselberg | No | - |
[3] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - | |
[3] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Matthew HARRIS | No | - |
[4] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Steyn DIPPENAAR | No | - |
[4] | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Tiaan Nelson | No | - |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | Brandon RIESEBERG | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Sashen THIRBOAN | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | Kevin Kotze | No | - |
- | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | Kyle Nel | No | - | |
- | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | James HART | No | - |
- | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Nicholas REIS | No | - |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | MARK AGGENBACH | No | - |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Yasser Assamo | No | - |
- | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Deon Kearns | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | Valentino CERONIO | No | - |
- | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | Colby Paxinos | No | - |
- | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Wikus Boshoff | No | - |
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | Caleb Fyvie | No | - | |
- | Yasser Assamo | UCT | Luke CLIFTON | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-01 12:30pm | A2 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Brandon RIESEBERG
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Valentino CERONIO
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2022-10-01 12:30pm | A4 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Kyle Nel
MARK AGGENBACH
|
Caleb Fyvie
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
3-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2022-10-01 12:30pm | A5 | Koedo - Court 3 |
James HART
Nicholas REIS
|
Wikus Boshoff
Colby Paxinos
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-10-01 12:30pm | A7 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Kevin Kotze
Deon Kearns
|
Luke CLIFTON
Yasser Assamo
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-10-01 3:30pm | A9 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
Dylan BERNATZKY [1]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG
Jandré VILJOEN
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2022-10-01 3:30pm | A10 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
Tiaan Nelson [4]
|
Caleb Fyvie
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-10-01 3:30pm | A11 | Koedo - Court 3 |
James HART
Nicholas REIS
|
Munashe TEBURU [3]
Matthew HARRIS [3]
|
7-5, 2-6, 2-10 |
2022-10-01 3:30pm | A12 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Kevin Kotze
Deon Kearns
|
Reuben Bakker [2]
Rudiger Dusselberg [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-02 3:30pm | A13 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
Dylan BERNATZKY [1]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
Tiaan Nelson [4]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-10-02 3:30pm | A14 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Munashe TEBURU [3]
Matthew HARRIS [3]
|
Reuben Bakker [2]
Rudiger Dusselberg [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-10-03 2:00pm | A15 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
Tiaan Nelson [4]
|
Munashe TEBURU [3]
Matthew HARRIS [3]
|
7-6(5), 1-6, 7-10 |