BD 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alec Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | Daniel Koch | No | - | |
- | Rocco Noades | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | Liyema Mancoba | No | - |
- | Oliver Johnston | Curro Hillcrest | Sphesihle Ngema | No | - | |
- | Viashen Reddhi | ZA | Northwood High | Darshay Naidoo | No | - |
- | Veer Ramouthar | Clifton High School | Jinwoo Yun | No | - | |
- | Yahya Omar | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Hamza Omar | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Behr | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Walt Liebenberg | No | - |
[2] | Junseok Yun | KR | Crawford College La Lucia | Eli Bedderson | No | - |
[1] | Daniel Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | Alec Koch | No | - | |
[2] | Eli Bedderson | ZA | Chelsea Preparatory School | Junseok Yun | No | - |
- | Liyema Mancoba | Stirling Primary | Rocco Noades | No | - | |
- | Jinwoo Yun | KR | Crawford College La Lucia | Veer Ramouthar | No | - |
- | Hamza Omar | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Yahya Omar | No | - |
- | Walt Liebenberg | Rustenburg | Benjamin Behr | No | - | |
- | Sphesihle Ngema | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Oliver Johnston | No | - |
- | Darshay Naidoo | Viashen Reddhi | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-01 3:30pm | A1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Alec Koch [1]
Daniel Koch [1]
|
Rocco Noades
Liyema Mancoba
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-07-01 3:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Oliver Johnston
Sphesihle Ngema
|
Viashen Reddhi
Darshay Naidoo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-01 3:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Veer Ramouthar
Jinwoo Yun
|
Yahya Omar
Hamza Omar
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-01 3:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Benjamin Behr
Walt Liebenberg
|
Junseok Yun [2]
Eli Bedderson [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-02 3:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 24 |
Rocco Noades
Liyema Mancoba
|
Oliver Johnston
Sphesihle Ngema
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-07-02 2:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Yahya Omar
Hamza Omar
|
Junseok Yun [2]
Eli Bedderson [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-03 2:25pm | A7 | WTS - Court 4 |
Rocco Noades
Liyema Mancoba
|
Junseok Yun [2]
Eli Bedderson [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |