BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Cooper McCarthy | No | - | |
[1] | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | Rhys Vorwerk | No | - | |
[2] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | JP Snyman | No | - |
[2] | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | Stefan Stieger | No | - | |
[3] | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | Declan Halsey | No | - |
[3] | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | Jannes KRAUSE | No | - | |
[4] | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Hanno Bouwer | No | - |
[4] | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Kei Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Connor Barnes | No | - |
- | Errol King | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Cian Hoskings | No | - |
- | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Cade Clarke | No | - | |
- | Tait Redinger | ZA | Grantleigh College High | Samuel Rivett | No | - |
- | Yadav Dayaram | Grantleigh College High | Daniël Badenhorst | No | - | |
- | Samuel Rivett | ZA | Grantleigh High | Tait Redinger | No | - |
- | Alexander Bell | North West | Borys Alexander | No | - | |
- | Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | Lord Sigqibo Katywa | No | - |
- | Lord Sigqibo Katywa | ZA | Eastern Cape | Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza | No | - |
- | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | Siphelele Nzama | No | - |
- | Daniël Badenhorst | ZA | Fichardtpark High | Yadav Dayaram | No | - |
- | Caleb Gibson | ZA | Daniel Naidoo | No | - | |
- | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Alexander Bell | No | - |
- | Ryan Walsh | ZA | Clifton High School | Sinalo BooiBooi | No | - |
- | Cian Hoskings | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Errol King | No | - |
- | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | Cade Combrinck | No | - |
- | Daniel Naidoo | ZA | Southbroom Tennis Club | Caleb Gibson | No | - |
- | Sinalo BooiBooi | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Ryan Walsh | No | - | |
- | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Siyanda Mbhele | No | - |
- | Cade Combrinck | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | Josh Nicholson | No | - |
- | Mlondi Ngema | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Sean Wilson | No | - |
- | Cade Francis | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | Finn Haley | No | - |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | Mlondi Ngema | No | - | |
- | Finn Haley | Umhlali Preparatory School | Cade Francis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-01 3:00pm | A1 | DUR - Court 1 |
Cooper McCarthy [1]
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
|
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 3:00pm | A2 | DUR - Court 2 |
Errol King
Cian Hoskings
|
Cade Francis
Finn Haley
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A3 | DUR - Court 3 |
Declan Halsey [3]
Jannes KRAUSE [3]
|
Cade Combrinck
Josh Nicholson
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-01 3:00pm | A4 | DUR - Court 4 |
Daniël Badenhorst
Yadav Dayaram
|
Siyanda Mbhele
Siphelele Nzama
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2022-07-01 3:00pm | A5 | DUR - Court 5 |
Cade Clarke
Connor Barnes
|
Alexander Bell
Borys Alexander
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-01 4:00pm | A6 | DUR - Court 1 |
Tait Redinger
Samuel Rivett
|
Hanno Bouwer [4]
Kei Badenhorst [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-01 4:00pm | A7 | DUR - Court 2 |
Sean Wilson
Mlondi Ngema
|
Ryan Walsh
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
6-1, 4-6, 12-10 |
2022-07-01 4:00pm | A8 | DUR - Court 3 |
Daniel Naidoo
Caleb Gibson
|
JP Snyman [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 1:45pm | A9 | DUR - Court 3 |
Cooper McCarthy [1]
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
|
Cade Francis
Finn Haley
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-07-02 1:45pm | A10 | DUR - Court 4 |
Declan Halsey [3]
Jannes KRAUSE [3]
|
Siyanda Mbhele
Siphelele Nzama
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2022-07-02 1:45pm | A11 | DUR - Court 5 |
Alexander Bell
Borys Alexander
|
Hanno Bouwer [4]
Kei Badenhorst [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-07-02 1:45pm | A12 | DUR - Court 6 |
Sean Wilson
Mlondi Ngema
|
JP Snyman [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-03 2:15pm | A13 | WTS - Court 21 |
Cooper McCarthy [1]
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
|
Declan Halsey [3]
Jannes KRAUSE [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-07-03 2:15pm | A14 | WTS - Court 20 |
Alexander Bell
Borys Alexander
|
JP Snyman [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-04 1:00pm | A15 | WTS - Court 2 |
Cooper McCarthy [1]
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
|
JP Snyman [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
6-7, 6-4, 6-10 |