MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LJ FICK | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
[2] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
[4] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
[10] | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[12] | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[13] | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Edward Strydom | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
[15] | Josh CRONJE | ZA | No | - | |
[16] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JC Lubbe | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Pierre LE GRANGE | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karabo Lerumo | ZA | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josh le Roux | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - |
- | Dian Naude | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - |
- | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | ||
- | Ngcobo Scelo | ZA | University Of Kzn Pmb | No | - |
- | De Villiers KROON | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Antony BRADY | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Alec Galanakis | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Chris SOCHANSKI | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bruce TYSON | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Lev Pillay | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dale Pillay | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christian EGGLESTONE | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reuben Bakker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-14 4:30pm | A2 | Marks - Court 3 |
MARK AGGENBACH
|
Antony BRADY
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-04-14 4:00pm | A3 | Marks - Court 4 |
Chris SOCHANSKI
|
JC Lubbe
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-04-14 4:00pm | A14 | Marks - Court 5 |
Alec Galanakis
|
Ngcobo Scelo
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-4 |
N/A | A15 | Marks - Court 6 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Enzo LOOTS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-04-14 4:00pm | A18 | Marks - Court 7 |
Bruce TYSON
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2022-04-14 4:00pm | A19 | Marks - Court 8 |
Kyle Nel
|
De Villiers KROON
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-14 4:00pm | A23 | Marks - Court 9 |
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-04-14 4:00pm | A31 | Marks - Court 10 |
Karabo Lerumo
|
Pierre LE GRANGE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-15 8:00am | A33 | Marks - Court 1 |
LJ FICK [1]
|
MARK AGGENBACH
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-04-15 8:00am | A34 | Marks - Court 2 |
Chris SOCHANSKI
|
Waldo MOOLMAN [12]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-04-15 8:00am | A35 | Marks - Court 3 |
Kevin Kotze [10]
|
Reuben Bakker
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-04-15 8:00am | A36 | Marks - Court 4 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Jason HARRIS [7]
|
6-3, 3-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-15 8:00am | A37 | Marks - Court 5 |
Jean Badenhorst [3]
|
Lev Pillay
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-04-15 8:00am | A38 | Marks - Court 6 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [13]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-04-15 8:00am | A39 | Marks - Court 7 |
Matthew HARRIS [9]
|
Alec Galanakis
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-04-15 8:00am | A40 | Marks - Court 8 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Luke CLIFTON [8]
|
7-6(1), 6-3 |
2022-04-15 8:00am | A41 | Marks - Court 9 |
Oliver NAUDE [6]
|
Bruce TYSON
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-04-15 8:00am | A42 | Marks - Court 10 |
De Villiers KROON
|
Josh CRONJE [15]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-04-15 9:15am | A43 | Marks - Court 1 |
Dylan DU TOIT [16]
|
VIC ATAM
|
7-6(5), 6-4 |
2022-04-15 9:15am | A44 | Marks - Court 2 |
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
Munashe TEBURU [4]
|
3-6, 6-3, 3-6 |
2022-04-15 9:15am | A45 | Marks - Court 3 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [5]
|
Dale Pillay
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-04-15 9:15am | A46 | Marks - Court 4 |
Dian Naude
|
Deon Kearns [11]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-15 9:15am | A47 | Marks - Court 5 |
Edward Strydom [14]
|
Josh le Roux
|
2-6, 6-2, 4-6 |
2022-04-15 9:15am | A48 | Marks - Court 6 |
Pierre LE GRANGE
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
6-0, 7-6(3) |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A49 | Marks - Court 1 |
LJ FICK [1]
|
Chris SOCHANSKI
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A50 | Marks - Court 2 |
Kevin Kotze [10]
(Ret.)
|
Jason HARRIS [7]
|
1-6 Retired |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A51 | Marks - Court 3 |
Jean Badenhorst [3]
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A52 | Marks - Court 4 |
Matthew HARRIS [9]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A53 | Marks - Court 5 |
Oliver NAUDE [6]
|
De Villiers KROON
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A54 | Marks - Court 6 |
Dylan DU TOIT [16]
|
Munashe TEBURU [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A55 | Marks - Court 7 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [5]
|
Deon Kearns [11]
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-4 |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A56 | Marks - Court 8 |
Josh le Roux
|
Pierre LE GRANGE
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-18 8:00am | A57 | Marks - Court 4 |
LJ FICK [1]
|
Jason HARRIS [7]
|
7-6(4), 7-5 |
2022-04-18 8:00am | A58 | Marks - Court 5 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
Matthew HARRIS [9]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-18 8:00am | A59 | Marks - Court 6 |
Oliver NAUDE [6]
|
Munashe TEBURU [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-04-18 8:00am | A60 | Marks - Court 7 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [5]
|
Pierre LE GRANGE
|
7-6(3), 6-1 |
2022-04-18 10:30am | A61 | Marks - Court 2 |
LJ FICK [1]
(Ret.)
|
Matthew HARRIS [9]
|
7-5, 4-6, 4-1 Retired |
2022-04-18 10:30am | A62 | Marks - Court 3 |
Oliver NAUDE [6]
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh [5]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-04-18 1:00pm | A63 | Marks - Court 2 |
Matthew HARRIS [9]
|
Oliver NAUDE [6]
|
5-7, 6-7(1) |
TBD | C1 | - |
Jason HARRIS [7]
|
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
Munashe TEBURU [4]
|
Pierre LE GRANGE
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
Jean Badenhorst [3]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
De Villiers KROON
|
Dylan DU TOIT [16]
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Deon Kearns [11]
|
Josh le Roux
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
Chris SOCHANSKI
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
2022-04-15 11:45am | I1 | Marks - Court 5 |
MARK AGGENBACH
|
Waldo MOOLMAN [12]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | I2 | Marks - Court 6 |
Reuben Bakker
|
Luca COUTINHO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-04-15 11:45am | I3 | Marks - Court 7 |
Lev Pillay
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [13]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-15 11:45am | I4 | Marks - Court 8 |
Alec Galanakis
|
Luke CLIFTON [8]
|
7-6(2), 4-6, 8-10 |
2022-04-15 11:45am | I5 | Marks - Court 9 |
Bruce TYSON
|
Josh CRONJE [15]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-15 11:45am | I6 | Marks - Court 10 |
VIC ATAM
|
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
1-6, 7-6, 12-10 |
2022-04-15 1:00pm | I7 | Marks - Court 1 |
Dale Pillay
|
Dian Naude
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-15 1:00pm | I8 | Marks - Court 2 |
Edward Strydom [14]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-16 9:15am | I9 | Marks - Court 3 |
MARK AGGENBACH
|
Reuben Bakker
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-16 9:15am | I10 | Marks - Court 4 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [13]
|
Luke CLIFTON [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I11 | - |
Josh CRONJE [15]
|
VIC ATAM
|
|
TBD | I12 | - |
Dian Naude
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
|
|
TBD | I13 | - |
Reuben Bakker
|
Luke CLIFTON [8]
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K1 | - |
MARK AGGENBACH
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [13]
|
|
TBD | K2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | L1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M2 | - |
Lev Pillay
|
Alec Galanakis
|
|
TBD | M3 | - |
Bruce TYSON
|
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
|
2022-04-16 9:15am | M4 | Marks - Court 10 |
Dale Pillay
|
Edward Strydom [14]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | M5 | - |
Waldo MOOLMAN [12]
|
|
|
TBD | M6 | - |
|
Edward Strydom [14]
|
|
TBD | M7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | N1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O2 | - |
|
Dale Pillay
|
|
TBD | O3 | - |
|
|
|
2022-04-15 2:15pm | Q17 | Marks - Court 1 |
Antony BRADY
|
JC Lubbe
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-04-15 2:15pm | Q21 | Marks - Court 3 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | Q27 | - |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
|
TBD | Q29 | - |
Antony BRADY
|
Ngcobo Scelo
|
|
TBD | Q30 | - |
|
Karabo Lerumo
|
|
TBD | Q31 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | R1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | U7 | - |
JC Lubbe
|
Kyle Nel
|