MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Francois VAN WYK | No | - | |
[1] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Jean Badenhorst | No | - |
[2] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | John COETZEE | No | - |
[2] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | André VILJOEN | No | - |
[3] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | No | - |
[3] | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | Mark BACKEBERG | No | - | |
[4] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Kianu JONKER | No | - |
[4] | Kianu JONKER | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Nikhil Naidoo | No | - |
- | Echard DE KOCK | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Peet KARSTEN | No | - |
- | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | Echard DE KOCK | No | - |
- | Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE | Hoer Volkskool | Brandon RIESEBERG | No | - | |
- | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Henning EBERSOHN | No | - |
- | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | Johann COETZEE | No | - | |
- | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Dylan DU PLOOY | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | Rechardt Von Wielligh | No | - |
- | Dylan DU PLOOY | Constantia Tennis Club | Gareth Igesund | No | - | |
- | Kyle McLeod | ZA | Fairmont High | Christon Basson | No | - |
- | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Deon Kearns | No | - | |
- | Richard KUNNEKE | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Vaughn WEHMEYER | No | - |
- | Vaughn WEHMEYER | Despatch Tennis Club | Richard KUNNEKE | No | - | |
- | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Christon Basson | ZA | Midstream College High School | Kyle McLeod | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-01-04 3:30pm | A2 | WES - Court 5 |
Brandon RIESEBERG
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
|
Kyle McLeod
Christon Basson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-01-04 3:30pm | A4 | WES - Court 6 |
Johann COETZEE
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Dylan DU PLOOY
Gareth Igesund
|
6-4, 1-6, 5-10 |
2022-01-04 3:30pm | A7 | WES - Court 1 |
Deon Kearns
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Echard DE KOCK
Peet KARSTEN
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-01-05 3:30pm | A9 | WES - Court 5 |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
Jean Badenhorst [1]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-5 |
2022-01-05 3:30pm | A10 | WES - Court 6 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
Kianu JONKER [4]
|
Dylan DU PLOOY
Gareth Igesund
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-04 4:30pm | A11 | WES - Court 1 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
Richard KUNNEKE
|
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-01-05 3:30pm | A12 | WES - Court 6 |
Deon Kearns
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
John COETZEE [2]
André VILJOEN [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-06 3:00pm | A13 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Francois VAN WYK [1]
Jean Badenhorst [1]
|
Dylan DU PLOOY
Gareth Igesund
|
6-7(5), 1-6 |
2022-01-06 3:00pm | A14 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [3]
|
John COETZEE [2]
André VILJOEN [2]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-01-07 1:00pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Dylan DU PLOOY
Gareth Igesund
|
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |