BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Emile van den Berg | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[2] | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
[3] | Aiden Cupido | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Neo Sauls | No | - | ||
- | Ayabulela Hans | No | - | ||
- | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keanu Saunders | ZA | Hugenote High | No | - |
- | Quinn Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christo Cilliers | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas Leith | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gustav Lombard | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sunwoo KIM | KR | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Shaun Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A2 | CHR - Court 1 |
Ayabulela Hans
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A4 | CHR - Court 2 |
Sunwoo KIM
|
Keanu Saunders
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A5 | CHR - Court 3 |
Nicholas Leith
(Did not play)
|
Christo Cilliers
|
Walkover |
N/A | A6 | CHR - Court 4 |
Quinn Abercrombie
|
Neo Sauls [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A7 | CHR - Court 5 |
Shaun Krieg
|
Gustav Lombard
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-08-20 4:00pm | A9 | CHR - Court 1 |
Emile van den Berg [1]
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | A10 | CHR - Court 2 |
Aiden Cupido [3]
(Did not play)
|
Keanu Saunders
|
Walkover |
2021-08-20 4:00pm | A11 | CHR - Court 3 |
Christo Cilliers
(Ret.)
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
4-6, 0-1 Retired |
2021-08-20 4:00pm | A12 | CHR - Court 4 |
Shaun Krieg
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 1:00pm | A13 | PAR - Court 1 |
Emile van den Berg [1]
|
Keanu Saunders
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-21 1:00pm | A14 | PAR - Court 2 |
Quinn Abercrombie
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | A15 | MILN - Court 3 |
Emile van den Berg [1]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | B1 | MILN - Court 4 |
Keanu Saunders
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | C3 | MILN - Court 5 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Shaun Krieg
|
6-4, 1-6, 7-10 |
2021-08-21 1:00pm | E5 | PAR - Court 4 |
Ayabulela Hans
|
Sunwoo KIM
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | E7 | MILN - Court 1 |
Sunwoo KIM
|
Gustav Lombard
|
6-1, 6-0 |