GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
[2] | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emily Simons | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Margaret Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Nina Cilliers | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Anesce Du Toit | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Jana van Tonder | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Gemma MacGregor | Micklefield Primary School | No | - | |
- | Milani Mazibuko | ZA | Franschhoek Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A2 | GLE - Court 1 |
Jenna Theron
|
Jana van Tonder
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A3 | GLE - Court 2 |
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
Meri Sandenbergh
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A4 | GLE - Court 3 |
Emily Simons
|
Anesce Du Toit
|
6-1, 7-5 |
N/A | A5 | GLE - Court 4 |
Petà Kruger
|
Nina Cilliers
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A6 | GLE - Court 1 |
Margaret Krieg
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A7 | GLE - Court 2 |
Gemma MacGregor
|
Milani Mazibuko
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A8 | GLE - Court 3 |
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-20 4:00pm | A9 | GLE - Court 4 |
Milan Swanepoel [1]
|
Jana van Tonder
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A10 | KUI - Court 1 |
Meri Sandenbergh
|
Emily Simons
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A11 | KUI - Court 2 |
Petà Kruger
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [3]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A12 | KUI - Court 3 |
Milani Mazibuko
|
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A13 | KUI - Court 2 |
Milan Swanepoel [1]
|
Meri Sandenbergh
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A14 | KUI - Court 3 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [3]
|
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | A15 | PINE - Court 3 |
Milan Swanepoel [1]
|
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | B1 | PINE - Court 4 |
Meri Sandenbergh
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [3]
|
6-7(3), 3-6 |
N/A | C1 | KUI - Court 4 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Emily Simons
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-21 10:30am | C2 | KUI - Court 5 |
Petà Kruger
|
Milani Mazibuko
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | C3 | PINE - Court 5 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Petà Kruger
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | E2 | KUI - Court 4 |
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
Anesce Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | E4 | KUI - Court 5 |
Gemma MacGregor
|
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E5 | KUI - Court 1 |
Jenna Theron
|
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E6 | KUI - Court 2 |
Margaret Krieg
|
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-5 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | E7 | PINE - Court 1 |
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
Margaret Krieg
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | F1 | PINE - Court 2 |
Jenna Theron
|
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | G3 | PINE - Court 3 |
Anesce Du Toit
|
Gemma MacGregor
|
6-2, 6-2 |