MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Luke GEDULDT | No | - |
[1] | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | Joshua EDGAR | No | - |
[2] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Jaryd VISSER | No | - |
[2] | Jaryd VISSER | Table View Tennis Club | Mark BACKEBERG | No | - | |
[3] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | Ruben JOUBERT | No | - |
[3] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | Peet KARSTEN | No | - |
[4] | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | Buhle Qina | No | - | |
[4] | Buhle Qina | Olwethu Socishe | No | - | ||
- | Laubscher van der Merwe | Roelof Willem VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
- | Roelof Willem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Bonnievale High | Laubscher van der Merwe | No | - |
- | Marko Olivier | Drostdy High | Luan Olivier | No | - | |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Bradley DORE | No | - |
- | Bradley DORE | Edgemead Tennis Club | Michael Loram | No | - | |
- | Sparky Broner | Green Point Tennis Club | Reinhard Strydom | No | - | |
- | Reinhard Strydom | Montagu Tennis Club | Sparky Broner | No | - | |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | Danté Nell | No | - | |
- | De Wet Du Plessis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Jacques DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
- | Mark DU PLESSIS | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | Marnu Meyer | No | - | |
- | Jacques DU PLESSIS | Welgemoed Tennis Club | De Wet Du Plessis | No | - | |
- | Marnu Meyer | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | Mark DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | Paul-Daniël MEYER | No | - | |
- | Danté Nell | Somerset West Country Club | Luca GRANVOGL | No | - | |
- | Luan Olivier | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Marko Olivier | No | - |
- | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | Justin COWLEY | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | WELG - Court 5 |
Bradley DORE
Michael Loram
(Did not play)
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
Justin COWLEY
|
Walkover |
2021-04-24 3:15pm | A4 | WELG - Court 1 |
Luca GRANVOGL
Danté Nell
|
Roelof Willem VAN DER MERWE
Laubscher van der Merwe
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-24 2:15pm | A5 | WELG - Court 6 |
Jacques DU PLESSIS
De Wet Du Plessis
|
Reinhard Strydom
Sparky Broner
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-04-24 3:15pm | A7 | WELG - Court 2 |
Marko Olivier
Luan Olivier
|
Marnu Meyer
Mark DU PLESSIS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-25 2:45pm | A9 | WELG - Court 1 |
Luke GEDULDT [1]
Joshua EDGAR [1]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER
Justin COWLEY
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-04-25 2:45pm | A10 | WELG - Court 2 |
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
Peet KARSTEN [3]
|
Roelof Willem VAN DER MERWE
Laubscher van der Merwe
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-04-25 2:45pm | A11 | WELG - Court 3 |
Jacques DU PLESSIS
De Wet Du Plessis
|
Olwethu Socishe [4]
Buhle Qina [4]
|
7-6(7), 6-3 |
2021-04-25 2:45pm | A12 | WELG - Court 4 |
Marnu Meyer
Mark DU PLESSIS
|
Mark BACKEBERG [2]
Jaryd VISSER [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-04-26 11:00am | A13 | WELG - Court 3 |
Luke GEDULDT [1]
Joshua EDGAR [1]
|
Ruben JOUBERT [3]
Peet KARSTEN [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-04-26 11:00am | A14 | WELG - Court 4 |
Jacques DU PLESSIS
De Wet Du Plessis
|
Marnu Meyer
Mark DU PLESSIS
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-04-26 1:00pm | A15 | WELG - Court 1 |
Luke GEDULDT [1]
Joshua EDGAR [1]
|
Marnu Meyer
Mark DU PLESSIS
|
7-5, 6-7(6), 10-3 |