MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Vasilios CARIPI | Bedfordview Country Club | Vaughn HUNTER | No | - | |
- | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Daniel Leicher | No | - | |
- | Dylan BERNATZKY | Clubview Tennis Club | Evert Marais | No | - | |
[4] | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | Seth SEELY | No | - | |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | PETROS HATZIPANIS | No | - |
- | MABEKA NAKANA | ZA | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Tshiamo Mogwera | No | - |
- | Lesego MOKGOETSI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Neo Patrick Masilela | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | Erick DE JAGER | No | - | |
[3] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | Daniel CROWIE | No | - | |
- | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Rechardt Von Wielligh | No | - |
- | Karel VERHOEF | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Steyn DIPPENAAR | No | - | |
[2] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Logan STOLTZ | No | - |
[1] | Vaughn HUNTER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Vasilios CARIPI | No | - |
[2] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | Lwazi NGWENYA | No | - | |
[3] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Calum Jestin | No | - | |
[4] | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Liam DAY | No | - |
- | Evert Marais | ZA | Kempton Park High | Dylan BERNATZKY | No | - |
- | Tshiamo Mogwera | ZA | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | MABEKA NAKANA | No | - |
- | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | No | - |
- | Daniel Leicher | Wanderers | Ethan GOLDBERG | No | - | |
- | Neo Patrick Masilela | ZA | Lesego MOKGOETSI | No | - | |
- | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - | |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Karel VERHOEF | No | - |
- | Erick DE JAGER | ZA | Evan Maritz | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-15 3:00pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Ethan GOLDBERG
Daniel Leicher
|
Dylan BERNATZKY
Evert Marais
|
2-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2020-12-15 3:00pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 16 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
MABEKA NAKANA
Tshiamo Mogwera
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 3:00pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
Evan Maritz
Erick DE JAGER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 3:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Karel VERHOEF
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2020-12-15 4:30pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
|
Dylan BERNATZKY
Evert Marais
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 4:30pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Liam DAY [4]
Seth SEELY [4]
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 4:30pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Evan Maritz
Erick DE JAGER
|
Calum Jestin [3]
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
7-6, 0-6, 5-10 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
|
Liam DAY [4]
Seth SEELY [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-16 3:30pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Calum Jestin [3]
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-17 2:00pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
Logan STOLTZ [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |