BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Justin Adams | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bruce Jonker | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | frederik Dreyer | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Liam Els | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Nejthardt | SACS Junior | No | - | |
- | Franco van Rensburg | ZA | Wesbank Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eneale Rolfe | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan Fouche | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Eugene Louw | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Jason Newell | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Timo Kleinert | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | John-Henry Thiart | No | - | ||
- | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Dylan Haarhoff | ZA | PAARL BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | No | - |
- | Ruben Meintjes | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Van Pletzen | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Owen Stephens | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Lucas Retief | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Ben Le Roux | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-13 8:45am | Box 1: X1 | SWCC - Court 1 |
John-Henry Thiart
|
Ruben Meintjes
|
2-5 |
2020-09-13 10:15am | Box 1: X2 | SWCC - Court 1 |
John-Henry Thiart
|
Liam Els
|
0-7 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | Box 1: X3 | SWCC - Court 4 |
John-Henry Thiart
|
Nicholas Kruger
|
1-6 |
2020-09-13 1:15pm | Box 1: X4 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Ruben Meintjes
|
Liam Els
|
1-6 |
2020-09-13 10:15am | Box 1: X5 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Ruben Meintjes
|
Nicholas Kruger
|
0-7 |
2020-09-13 8:45am | Box 1: X6 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Liam Els
|
Nicholas Kruger
|
1-6 |
2020-09-13 8:45am | Box 2: X7 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Ben Le Roux
|
Lucas Retief
|
3-4 |
2020-09-13 2:45pm | Box 2: X8 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Ben Le Roux
|
Bruce Jonker
|
2-5 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | Box 2: X9 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Ben Le Roux
|
Timo Kleinert
|
1-6 |
2020-09-13 1:15pm | Box 2: X10 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Ben Le Roux
|
Owen Stephens
|
1-6 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | Box 2: X11 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Lucas Retief
|
Bruce Jonker
|
5-2 |
2020-09-13 1:15pm | Box 2: X12 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Lucas Retief
|
Timo Kleinert
|
2-5 |
N/A | Box 2: X13 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Lucas Retief
|
Owen Stephens
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-13 9:30am | Box 2: X14 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Bruce Jonker
|
Timo Kleinert
|
1-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | Box 2: X15 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Bruce Jonker
|
Owen Stephens
|
2-5 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | Box 2: X16 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Timo Kleinert
|
Owen Stephens
|
5-2 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | Box 3: X17 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Christiaan Van Pletzen
|
Dylan Haarhoff
|
6-1 |
2020-09-13 3:30pm | Box 3: X18 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Christiaan Van Pletzen
|
Justin Adams
|
6-1 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | Box 3: X19 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Christiaan Van Pletzen
|
Daniel Nejthardt
|
6-1 |
2020-09-13 1:15pm | Box 3: X20 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Christiaan Van Pletzen
|
Eneale Rolfe
|
4-3 |
2020-09-13 11:45am | Box 3: X21 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Dylan Haarhoff
|
Justin Adams
|
1-6 |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | Box 3: X22 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Dylan Haarhoff
|
Daniel Nejthardt
|
1-6 |
2020-09-13 3:30pm | Box 3: X23 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Dylan Haarhoff
|
Eneale Rolfe
|
0-7 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | Box 3: X24 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Justin Adams
|
Daniel Nejthardt
|
4-3 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | Box 3: X25 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Justin Adams
|
Eneale Rolfe
|
4-3 |
2020-09-13 11:45am | Box 3: X26 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Daniel Nejthardt
|
Eneale Rolfe
|
4-3 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | Box 4: X27 | SWCC - Court 1 |
frederik Dreyer
|
Eugene Louw
|
5-2 |
2020-09-13 3:30pm | Box 4: X28 | SWCC - Court 3 |
frederik Dreyer
|
Jason Newell
|
0-7 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | Box 4: X29 | SWCC - Court 5 |
frederik Dreyer
|
Franco van Rensburg
|
5-2 |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | Box 4: X30 | SWCC - Court 2 |
frederik Dreyer
|
Christiaan Fouche
|
1-6 |
2020-09-13 11:45am | Box 4: X31 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Eugene Louw
|
Jason Newell
|
0-7 |
2020-09-13 2:00pm | Box 4: X32 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Eugene Louw
|
Franco van Rensburg
|
7-0 |
2020-09-13 3:30pm | Box 4: X33 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Eugene Louw
|
Christiaan Fouche
|
1-6 |
2020-09-13 10:15am | Box 4: X34 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Jason Newell
|
Franco van Rensburg
|
7-0 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | Box 4: X35 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Jason Newell
|
Christiaan Fouche
|
4-3 |
2020-09-13 11:45am | Box 4: X36 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Franco van Rensburg
|
Christiaan Fouche
|
1-6 |
2020-09-19 8:00am | A1 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Nicholas Kruger
|
Christiaan Van Pletzen
|
5-2 |
2020-09-19 8:00am | A2 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Timo Kleinert
|
Jason Newell
|
1-6 |
2020-09-19 9:30am | A3 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Nicholas Kruger
|
Jason Newell
|
6-0 |
2020-09-19 9:30am | B1 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Christiaan Van Pletzen
|
Timo Kleinert
|
2-5 |
2020-09-19 8:45am | C1 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Liam Els
|
Justin Adams
|
6-1 |
2020-09-19 8:45am | C2 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Lucas Retief
|
Christiaan Fouche
|
0-7 |
2020-09-19 9:30am | C3 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Liam Els
|
Christiaan Fouche
|
3-4 |
2020-09-19 10:15am | D1 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Justin Adams
|
Lucas Retief
|
2-5 |
N/A | E1 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Ruben Meintjes
|
Daniel Nejthardt
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | E2 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Owen Stephens
(Did not play)
|
frederik Dreyer
|
Walkover |
2020-09-19 10:15am | E3 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Ruben Meintjes
|
frederik Dreyer
|
2-5 |
N/A | G1 | SWCC - Court 4 |
John-Henry Thiart
(Did not play)
|
Eneale Rolfe
|
Walkover |
N/A | G2 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Bruce Jonker
(Did not play)
|
Eugene Louw
|
Walkover |
2020-09-19 10:15am | G3 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Eneale Rolfe
|
Eugene Louw
|
3-4 |
TBD | I1 | - |
|
Dylan Haarhoff
|
|
N/A | I2 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Ben Le Roux
|
Franco van Rensburg
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-19 10:15am | I3 | SWCC - Court 6 |
|
Ben Le Roux
|