C+
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Steve Vertes | CA | Hollyburn Country Club | No | - |
- | Danny Wong | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Allan Derry | CA | No | - | |
- | Ran Yaar | IL | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Abhishek Prateek | No | - | ||
- | Andrew Kostiw | CA | Contenders Athletic Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Whitcomb | CA | No | - | |
- | Adrian Yee | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Sebastian Ness | GB | No | - | |
- | Brett Hannigan | Contenders Athletic Club | No | - | |
- | Dharam Dheensaw | No | - | ||
- | Richard Bradfield | IE | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Jeffin Raju | Yes | |||
- | James Yang | No | - | ||
- | Michael Hansby | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Guy Martel | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-03 5:10pm | A1 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Steve Vertes
|
Danny Wong
|
3-2 |
2019-04-03 4:30pm | A2 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Allan Derry
|
Ran Yaar
|
1-3 |
2019-04-03 12:00pm | A3 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Abhishek Prateek
|
Andrew Kostiw
|
3-1 |
2019-04-03 11:20am | A4 | YWCA - Court 1 |
Matthew Whitcomb
|
James Yang
|
3-2 |
2019-04-03 7:10pm | A5 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Sebastian Ness
|
Jeffin Raju
|
3-0 |
2019-04-03 7:10pm | A6 | YWCA - Court 1 |
Dharam Dheensaw
|
Michael Hansby
|
3-1 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | A7 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Richard Bradfield
|
Brett Hannigan
|
2-3 |
2019-04-03 7:10pm | A8 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Adrian Yee
|
Guy Martel
|
3-1 |
2019-04-09 4:30pm | A9 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Steve Vertes
|
Ran Yaar
|
2-3 |
2019-04-10 12:40pm | A10 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Abhishek Prateek
|
Matthew Whitcomb
|
3-2 |
2019-04-10 6:30pm | A11 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Sebastian Ness
|
Dharam Dheensaw
|
3-0 |
2019-04-10 7:10pm | A12 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Brett Hannigan
|
Adrian Yee
|
3-2 |
2019-04-17 5:10pm | A13 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Ran Yaar
|
Abhishek Prateek
|
3-0 |
2019-04-18 6:45pm | A14 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Sebastian Ness
|
Brett Hannigan
|
3-1 |
2019-04-26 6:30pm | A15 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Ran Yaar
|
Sebastian Ness
|
3-2 |
2019-04-17 3:45pm | C1 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Steve Vertes
|
Matthew Whitcomb
|
3-1 |
2019-04-17 6:30pm | C2 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Dharam Dheensaw
|
Adrian Yee
|
3-1 |
2019-04-24 12:00pm | C3 | YWCA - Court 1 |
Steve Vertes
|
Dharam Dheensaw
|
|
2019-04-10 5:10pm | E1 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Danny Wong
|
Allan Derry
|
1-3 |
2019-04-10 12:40pm | E2 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Andrew Kostiw
|
James Yang
|
2-3 |
2019-04-10 5:50pm | E3 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Jeffin Raju
|
Michael Hansby
(Def.)
|
3-1 Default |
2019-04-10 5:45pm | E4 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Richard Bradfield
|
Guy Martel
|
0-3 |
2019-04-22 12:00pm | E5 | YWCA - |
Allan Derry
|
James Yang
|
3-2 |
2019-04-17 5:50pm | E6 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Jeffin Raju
|
Guy Martel
|
0-3 |
2019-05-01 5:15pm | E7 | YWCA - |
Allan Derry
|
Guy Martel
|
2-3 |
2019-04-17 11:15am | G1 | YWCA - Court 1 |
Danny Wong
|
Andrew Kostiw
|
3-1 |
N/A | G2 | YWCA - Court 1 |
Michael Hansby
(Did not play)
|
Richard Bradfield
|
Walkover |
2019-04-24 6:45pm | G3 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Danny Wong
|
Richard Bradfield
|
3-1 |