GS 16 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Karli ROUX | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Carisa Liebenberg | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Ansuné Du Toit | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Hannah MOORE | No | - | ||
- | Isabella MACQUET | No | - | ||
- | Maricha du Plooy | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
- | Jamie MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
[3] | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Karli Hendrikse | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | No | - | |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[7] | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Neo MOGODI | ZA | Eunice High School | Yes | Kelly HOPE |
- | Husna KATHRADA | No | - | ||
[6] | Susan NORTJE | ZA | Nmmu Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carmen lyons | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Simone STEYN | |
- | Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT | ZA | E.G Jansen High | No | - |
- | Tara GAVRIC | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[5] | CARLA SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Emma FOSTER | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cayley SYMONS | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lezaan Swanepoel | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Tessa MALAN | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - | |
[2] | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-27 9:00am | A1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Karli ROUX [1]
|
Kyla STEYN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Ansuné Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Hannah MOORE
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A4 | UFS - Court 4 |
Maricha du Plooy
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A5 | UFS - Court 5 |
Cassidy Naicker [3]
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
2-6, 6-4, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A6 | UFS - Court 6 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
3-6, 6-3, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A7 | UFS - Court 7 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-0, 2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A8 | UFS - Court 8 |
Neo MOGODI
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A9 | UFS - Court 9 |
Susan NORTJE [6]
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A10 | UFS - Court 10 |
Carmen lyons
|
Juliana Barrish
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A11 | UFS - Court 11 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
Walkover |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A12 | UFS - Court 12 |
Tara GAVRIC
|
Claire JARAMBA [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A13 | UFS - Court 13 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ [5]
|
Emma FOSTER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A14 | UFS - Court 14 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
2-6, 6-1, 7-5 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A15 | UFS - Court 15 |
Lezaan Swanepoel
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A16 | UFS - Court 16 |
Tessa MALAN
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 12:15pm | A17 | UFS - Court 10 |
Karli ROUX [1]
|
Carisa Liebenberg
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-2 |
2019-03-27 12:15pm | A18 | UFS - Court 11 |
Hannah MOORE
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 12:15pm | A19 | UFS - Court 12 |
Karli Hendrikse
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
6-4, 3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 12:15pm | A20 | UFS - Court 13 |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [7]
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-0 |
2019-03-27 12:15pm | A21 | UFS - Court 14 |
Susan NORTJE [6]
|
Juliana Barrish
|
4-6, 6-3, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 12:15pm | A22 | UFS - Court 15 |
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
Claire JARAMBA [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-27 12:15pm | A23 | UFS - Court 16 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ [5]
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-27 12:15pm | A24 | UFS - Court 17 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Tessa MALAN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2019-03-28 10:15am | E1 | UFS - Court 15 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Hannah MOORE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | E2 | UFS - Court 16 |
Karli Hendrikse
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [7]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | E3 | UFS - Court 17 |
Susan NORTJE [6]
|
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | E4 | UFS - Court 18 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | E5 | UFS - Court 13 |
Hannah MOORE
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [7]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | E6 | UFS - Court 14 |
Susan NORTJE [6]
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | E7 | UFS - Court 13 |
Hannah MOORE
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | F1 | UFS - Court 17 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [7]
|
Susan NORTJE [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | G1 | UFS - Court 15 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | G2 | UFS - Court 16 |
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-2, 2-6, 8-10 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | G3 | UFS - Court 15 |
Carisa Liebenberg
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | H1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Karli Hendrikse
|
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-27 12:15pm | I1 | UFS - Court 18 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Ansuné Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I2 | UFS - Court 1 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
Maricha du Plooy
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I3 | UFS - Court 2 |
Cassidy Naicker [3]
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I4 | UFS - Court 3 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Neo MOGODI
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I5 | UFS - Court 4 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Carmen lyons
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I7 | UFS - Court 6 |
Emma FOSTER
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-27 12:45pm | I8 | UFS - Court 7 |
Lezaan Swanepoel
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | I9 | UFS - Court 1 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Maricha du Plooy
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-3 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | I10 | UFS - Court 2 |
Cassidy Naicker [3]
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | I11 | UFS - Court 3 |
Carmen lyons
|
Tara GAVRIC
|
6-4, 1-6, 4-10 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | I12 | UFS - Court 4 |
Cayley SYMONS
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I13 | UFS - Court 17 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Cassidy Naicker [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I14 | UFS - Court 18 |
Tara GAVRIC
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | I15 | UFS - Court 17 |
Cassidy Naicker [3]
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | J1 | UFS - Court 18 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Tara GAVRIC
|
6-2, 6-7(5), 10-2 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | K1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Maricha du Plooy
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | K2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Carmen lyons
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | K3 | UFS - Court 9 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Cayley SYMONS
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | L1 | UFS - Court 10 |
Maricha du Plooy
|
Carmen lyons
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | M1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | M2 | UFS - Court 6 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Neo MOGODI
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | M4 | UFS - Court 8 |
Emma FOSTER
|
Lezaan Swanepoel
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | M5 | UFS - Court 3 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
0-6, 6-7(5) |
2019-03-29 9:15am | M6 | UFS - Court 4 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Lezaan Swanepoel
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | M7 | UFS - Court 11 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Lezaan Swanepoel
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | N1 | UFS - Court 12 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
7-5, 4-6, 8-10 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | O1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Neo MOGODI
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | O3 | UFS - Court 1 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Emma FOSTER
|
4-6, 2-6 |