BS 14 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[5] | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[7] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zander PETZER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Günter Lubbe | Affies | No | - | |
- | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Yes | Johan Labuschagne |
- | Mikael v Niekerk | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Brendan O 'Reilly | ZA | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - |
- | Calvin Richardson | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
- | Matseliso MATANG | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Stefan Rheeder | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Hanru KRAUSE | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Van Zyl Delport | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - | ||
- | Matthew Endrody | ZA | Yes | Rico Du Plessis | |
- | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Yes | Daniel Krige | |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Herman Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[8] | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[1] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-27 9:00am | A1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A2 | GRE - Court 10 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-7(3), 6-4, 5-7 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A3 | GRE - Court 11 |
Stefan Rheeder
|
Herman Verwey
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A4 | GRE - Court 12 |
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
Matthew Endrody
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A5 | GRE - Court 13 |
Beukes Van den Berg [4]
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A6 | GRE - Court 14 |
Brendan O 'Reilly
|
Matseliso MATANG
|
6-4, 5-7, 7-5 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A7 | GRE - Court 15 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Mikael v Niekerk
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A8 | GRE - Court 16 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Christiaan Cronje [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A9 | GRE - Court 17 |
Tiaan Nelson [7]
|
VIC ATAM
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A10 | GRE - Court 18 |
Hanru KRAUSE
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
3-6, 6-2, 4-6 |
N/A | A11 | GRE - Court 19 |
Calvin Richardson
(Did not play)
|
Zander PETZER
|
Walkover |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A12 | GRE - Court 20 |
Jovan LUBBE
|
Daniel CALVER [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A13 | GRE - Court 21 |
Melt VAN AS [5]
|
Michael Loram
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-27 9:00am | A14 | GRE - Court 22 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Rudiger Dusselberg
|
6-7(4), 7-6(2), 6-2 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A15 | GRE - Court 1 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-27 10:15am | A16 | GRE - Court 2 |
Günter Lubbe
|
Conrad Beneke
|
6-4, 5-7, 6-2 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|
|
2019-03-29 11:45am | I1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Jordan CROSS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Stefan Rheeder
|
Matthew Endrody
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Louis Bierman
|
Matseliso MATANG
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I4 | UFS - Court 4 |
Mikael v Niekerk
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I5 | UFS - Court 5 |
VIC ATAM
|
Hanru KRAUSE
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-8 |
N/A | I7 | UFS - Court 6 |
Melt VAN AS [5]
(Did not play)
|
Rudiger Dusselberg
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I8 | UFS - Court 7 |
TJ Chuene
|
Conrad Beneke
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | I9 | UFS - Court 15 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Matthew Endrody
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | I10 | UFS - Court 16 |
Matseliso MATANG
|
Mikael v Niekerk
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | I11 | UFS - Court 17 |
VIC ATAM
|
Jovan LUBBE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 9:15am | I12 | UFS - Court 18 |
Rudiger Dusselberg
|
Conrad Beneke
|
7-6(2), 4-6, 8-10 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | I13 | UFS - Court 9 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Mikael v Niekerk
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | I14 | UFS - Court 10 |
VIC ATAM
|
Conrad Beneke
|
7-6(2), 2-6, 10-12 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | I15 | GRE - Court 14 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Conrad Beneke
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | J1 | GRE - Court 15 |
Mikael v Niekerk
|
VIC ATAM
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | K1 | UFS - Court 11 |
Matthew Endrody
|
Matseliso MATANG
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | K3 | GRE - Court 15 |
Matthew Endrody
(Ret.)
|
Rudiger Dusselberg
|
2-6, 6-4, 2-4 Retired |
2019-03-30 8:00am | M1 | UFS - Court 15 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | M2 | UFS - Court 16 |
Louis Bierman
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M4 | UFS - Court 17 |
Melt VAN AS [5]
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | M5 | UFS - Court 4 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
N/A | M6 | UFS - Court 6 |
Hanru KRAUSE
|
Melt VAN AS [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | M7 | GRE - Court 11 |
Louis Bierman
|
Hanru KRAUSE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | O1 | UFS - Court 6 |
Stefan Rheeder
|
Leon Du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | O3 | GRE - Court 13 |
Stefan Rheeder
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-4, 6-0 |