GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ine LAMPRECHT | Christine KRUGER | No | - | ||
[1] | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - |
[2] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | Leigh VAN ZYL | No | - |
[2] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | No | - |
[3] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | Mienke VILJOEN | No | - |
[3] | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | Naledi MANYUBE | No | - | |
[4] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | Line GREYLING | No | - |
[4] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Suzanie PRETORIUS | No | - |
- | Susan NORTJE | ZA | Nmmu Tennis Club | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | No | - |
- | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Susan NORTJE | No | - | |
- | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | Lente TALJARD | No | - |
- | Karli Hendrikse | Rustenburg High | Cassidy Naicker | No | - | |
- | Lente TALJARD | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | Tyrah COOK | No | - |
- | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | No | - | |
- | Lezaan Swanepoel | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | CARLA SCHOLTZ | No | - |
- | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Jade BENTING | No | - |
- | CARLA SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Lezaan Swanepoel | No | - |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Kelly ARENDS | No | - |
- | Annika GERTENBACH | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Amy BLOCH | No | - |
- | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | Hannah MOORE | No | - | |
- | Hannah MOORE | Sarah MILLARD | No | - | ||
- | Jade BENTING | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Sharle Hanekom | No | - |
- | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | Claire JARAMBA | No | - | |
- | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Makhosazana Stewart | No | - |
- | Isabella VENTER | Bedfordview Country Club | Kylie Misdorp | No | - | |
- | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Mikayla PLITT | No | - |
- | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | Annika GERTENBACH | No | - | |
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Karli Hendrikse | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | No | - | |
- | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Isabella VENTER | No | - |
- | Husna KATHRADA | Isabella MACQUET | No | - | ||
- | Isabella MACQUET | Husna KATHRADA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 2:30pm | A1 | UFS - Court 12 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Susan NORTJE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 2:30pm | A2 | UFS - Court 13 |
Sharle Hanekom
Jade BENTING
|
Tyrah COOK
Lente TALJARD
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 2:30pm | A3 | UFS - Court 14 |
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
Cassidy Naicker
Karli Hendrikse
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 2:30pm | A4 | UFS - Court 15 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Lezaan Swanepoel
|
Kelly ARENDS
Makhosazana Stewart
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 2:30pm | A5 | UFS - Court 16 |
Sarah MILLARD
Hannah MOORE
|
Kylie Misdorp
Isabella VENTER
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 2:30pm | A6 | UFS - Court 17 |
Claire JARAMBA
Mikayla PLITT
|
Line GREYLING [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 2:30pm | A7 | UFS - Court 18 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Isabella MACQUET
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 3:45pm | A8 | UFS - Court 1 |
Annika GERTENBACH
Amy BLOCH
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A9 | UFS - Court 7 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Tyrah COOK
Lente TALJARD
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A10 | UFS - Court 8 |
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
Kelly ARENDS
Makhosazana Stewart
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A11 | UFS - Court 9 |
Kylie Misdorp
Isabella VENTER
|
Line GREYLING [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
5-7, 6-7(9) |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A12 | UFS - Court 10 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 5-10 |
2019-03-30 2:45pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 2:45pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Line GREYLING [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-01 10:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
7-6, 6-4 |