BS 12 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jadon Hart | ZA | Laerskool Caledon | No | - |
- | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | No | - |
- | Thomas Wilson | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Kwami Makila | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Oyama Fikiso | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Francis Rothman | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Fredrich Erasmus | ZA | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | No | - |
- | Izak Burger jnr | ZA | Strand | Yes | Izak Burger |
- | Nicol Truter | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Wikus Van Zyl | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Daniel De Villiers | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | GN Shrives | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
- | Zander Flemix | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Nelius Swart | PAARL BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Izak Burger | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | Yes | Izak Burger |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-02 2:15pm | A2 | STK - Court 05 |
Daniel De Villiers
|
Francis Rothman
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | A3 | STK - Court 06 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Wikus Van Zyl
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | A4 | STK - Court 07 |
Oyama Fikiso
|
Nicol Truter
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | A5 | STK - Court 08 |
Hendre van Zyl
|
Fredrich Erasmus
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | A6 | STK - Court 09 |
Nicholas Ellis
|
GN Shrives
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | A7 | STK - Court 10 |
Thomas Wilson
|
Zander Flemix
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | A8 | STK - Court 11 |
Jadon Hart
|
Kwami Makila
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 4:45pm | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Nelius Swart
|
Francis Rothman
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-02-02 4:45pm | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Izak Burger jnr
|
Nicol Truter
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 4:45pm | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Hendre van Zyl
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2019-02-02 4:45pm | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Thomas Wilson
|
Kwami Makila
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-02-03 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 08 |
Nelius Swart
|
Nicol Truter
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 09 |
Hendre van Zyl
|
Thomas Wilson
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 10 |
Francis Rothman
|
Izak Burger jnr
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 11 |
Nicholas Ellis
|
Kwami Makila
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | C3 | STK - Court 03 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
|
|
|
2019-02-02 4:45pm | E2 | STK - Court 05 |
Wikus Van Zyl
|
Oyama Fikiso
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 4:45pm | E3 | STK - Court 06 |
Fredrich Erasmus
|
GN Shrives
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-02-02 4:45pm | E4 | STK - Court 07 |
Zander Flemix
|
Jadon Hart
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-6 |
2019-02-03 10:30am | E5 | STK - Court 12 |
Daniel De Villiers
|
Wikus Van Zyl
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | E6 | STK - Court 01 |
GN Shrives
|
Zander Flemix
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | F1 | STK - Court 06 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | G2 | STK - Court 02 |
Fredrich Erasmus
|
Jadon Hart
|
|
2019-02-03 3:30pm | G3 | STK - Court 07 |
Oyama Fikiso
|
|