GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Emma Vos | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Annika Kruger | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lizzy Knoesen | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Liza Human | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Grace PETTY | Rhenish Girls High | No | - | |
- | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Sophia Fuller | ZA | Rondebosch Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[2] | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
- | Lienke Van Blommestein | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Mia Hosking | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Leah Steyn | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Celina Joseph | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amelia KRUGER | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-02 8:00am | A1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Janke VILJOEN [1]
|
Emma Vos
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A2 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Annika Kruger
|
Lizzy Knoesen
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A3 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Liza Human [4]
|
Grace PETTY
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A4 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Carli Kruger
|
Sophia Fuller
|
5-7, 6-2, 9-11 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A5 | Rhe - Court 5 |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
Lienke Van Blommestein
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A6 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Leah Steyn
|
Celina Joseph [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A7 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Amelia KRUGER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-02-02 8:00am | A8 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Mia Hosking
|
Mia Kotze [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A9 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Janke VILJOEN [1]
|
Lizzy Knoesen
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A10 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Grace PETTY
|
Sophia Fuller
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A11 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Lienke Van Blommestein
|
Celina Joseph [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | A12 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Amelia KRUGER
|
Mia Kotze [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-02-03 8:00am | A13 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Janke VILJOEN [1]
|
Grace PETTY
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | A14 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Celina Joseph [3]
|
Amelia KRUGER
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | A15 | Rhe - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | B1 | Rhe - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | C1 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Lizzy Knoesen
|
Sophia Fuller
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | C2 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Lienke Van Blommestein
|
Mia Kotze [2]
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | C3 | Rhe - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | D1 | Rhe - Court 7 |
|
|
|
2019-02-02 11:45am | E1 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Emma Vos
|
Annika Kruger
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | E2 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Liza Human [4]
|
Carli Kruger
|
7-6, 1-6, 1-10 |
2019-02-02 11:45am | E3 | Rhe - Court 8 |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
Leah Steyn
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | E4 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Mia Hosking
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-02-03 8:00am | E5 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Annika Kruger
|
Carli Kruger
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | E6 | Rhe - Court 6 |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
|
2019-02-03 11:45am | E7 | Rhe - Court 8 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | F1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | G1 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Emma Vos
|
Liza Human [4]
|
|
2019-02-03 8:00am | G2 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Leah Steyn
|
Mia Hosking
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | G3 | Rhe - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | H1 | Rhe - Court 3 |
|
|