BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
[2] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
[3] | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[4] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Alessandro Panzeri | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Michael Loram
|
Louis Bierman
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A3 | STK - Court 03 |
Luke BOSMAN [3]
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
Melt VAN AS
|
Sagen Hugo
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A6 | STK - Court 06 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Peet KARSTEN [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
Daniel Krige
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A8 | STK - Court 08 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 3:30pm | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-02-02 3:30pm | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Luke BOSMAN [3]
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-02-02 3:30pm | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Peet KARSTEN [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-02-02 3:30pm | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Daniel Krige
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-03 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Luke BOSMAN [3]
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Peet KARSTEN [4]
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 02 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | B1 | STK - Court 03 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Louis Bierman
|
Melt VAN AS
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Daniel Krige
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | C3 | STK - Court 04 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | D1 | STK - Court 05 |
|
|
|
2019-02-02 3:30pm | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Michael Loram
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-02-02 3:30pm | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Sagen Hugo
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
Leon Du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Thomas Tilney
|
Walkover |
2019-02-02 3:30pm | E4 | STK - Court 08 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
2-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2019-02-03 10:30am | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | E7 | STK - Court 06 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | F1 | STK - Court 07 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | G1 | STK - Court 07 |
Michael Loram
|
Sagen Hugo
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | G3 | STK - Court 08 |
|
Daniel KNOTT
|