Mens Championships
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Graham Sakaki | No | - | ||
- | Steve Stacey | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Yuri Ahuja | No | - | ||
- | Blair Farrington | CA | No | - | |
- | David Turnbull | Bonsor Recreation Complex | No | - | |
- | Christopher Seacombe | CA | Bayside Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Paul Sadler | CA | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - |
- | Guy Le Masurier | CA | No | - | |
- | Mark McInnes | CA | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - |
- | Dan Newstone | CA | No | - | |
- | Alastair McColl NSC El Presidente | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Nathan Chadwick | CA | No | - | |
- | Gord Cote | CA | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - |
- | Louis Chapdelaine | CA | No | - | |
- | Douglas Hardie | GB | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jimmy Valliere | CA | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Tildsley | CA | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - |
- | Blake Olsen | CA | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - |
- | Tony Fitterer | Nanaimo Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Simon Davidson | No | - | ||
- | Rick Craig | CA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014-10-22 6:30pm | A2 | NAN - Court 1 |
Graham Sakaki
|
Paul Sadler
|
6-11, 6-11, 4-11 Normal |
2014-10-22 6:30pm | A6 | NAN - Court 2 |
Simon Davidson
|
Matthew Tildsley
|
11-3, 11-5, 11-5 Normal |
2014-10-22 7:30pm | A7 | NAN - Court 4 |
Yuri Ahuja
|
Rick Craig
|
11-2, 11-6, 11-4 Normal |
2014-10-22 4:30pm | A11 | NAN - Court 4 |
Blair Farrington
|
Tony Fitterer
|
9-11, 9-11, 5-11 Normal |
2014-10-22 4:30pm | A15 | NAN - Court 3 |
Christopher Seacombe
|
Steve Stacey
|
11-8, 11-5, 11-9 Normal |
2014-10-23 5:00pm | A17 | NAN - Court 2 |
Dan Newstone
|
Paul Sadler
|
3-1 Normal |
2014-10-22 8:00pm | A18 | NAN - Court 2 |
Louis Chapdelaine
|
Jimmy Valliere
|
9-11, 7-11, 5-11 Normal |
2014-10-23 8:00pm | A19 | - Court 1 |
Mark McInnes
|
Simon Davidson
|
11-3, 13-11 Normal |
2014-10-23 6:30pm | A20 | - Court 1 |
Yuri Ahuja
|
David Turnbull
|
11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7 Normal |
2014-10-22 7:30pm | A21 | NAN - Court 3 |
Gord Cote
|
Alastair McColl NSC El Presidente
|
14-12, 11-9, 11-4 Normal |
2014-10-23 6:30pm | A22 | - Court 1 |
Tony Fitterer
|
Douglas Hardie
|
4-11, 4-11, 3-11 Normal |
2014-10-22 8:00pm | A23 | NAN - Court 1 |
Guy Le Masurier
|
Nathan Chadwick
|
11-9, 9-11, 4-11, 8-11 Normal |
2014-10-23 7:15pm | A24 | - Court 1 |
Christopher Seacombe
|
Blake Olsen
|
6-11, 6-11, 7-11 Normal |
2014-10-24 6:30pm | A25 | NAN - Court 1 |
Dan Newstone
|
Jimmy Valliere
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-6 Normal |
2014-10-24 4:15pm | A26 | NAN - Court 2 |
Mark McInnes
|
Yuri Ahuja
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-1 Normal |
2014-10-24 7:15pm | A27 | NAN - Court 2 |
Gord Cote
|
Douglas Hardie
|
5-11, 9-11, 12-14 Normal |
2014-10-24 7:15pm | A28 | NAN - Court 1 |
Nathan Chadwick
|
Blake Olsen
|
5-11, 6-11, 1-11 Normal |
2014-10-28 6:30pm | A29 | NAN - Court 1 |
Dan Newstone
|
Mark McInnes
|
3-1 Normal |
2014-10-28 7:15pm | A30 | NAN - Court 1 |
Douglas Hardie
|
Blake Olsen
|
11-6, 4-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8 Normal |
2014-10-30 8:00pm | A31 | NAN - Court 1 |
Dan Newstone
|
Douglas Hardie
|
0-3 Normal |
2014-10-24 5:00pm | B1 | NAN - Court 1 |
Graham Sakaki
|
Christopher Seacombe
|
15-13, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10 Normal |
2014-10-24 5:15pm | B3 | NAN - Court 4 |
Matthew Tildsley
|
Tony Fitterer
|
1-3 Normal |
2014-10-24 5:45pm | B4 | NAN - Court 1 |
David Turnbull
|
Alastair McColl NSC El Presidente
|
3-0 Default |
2014-10-24 5:45pm | B6 | NAN - Court 2 |
Blair Farrington
|
Simon Davidson
|
4-11, 3-11, 2-11 Normal |
2014-10-24 6:00pm | B8 | NAN - Court 3 |
Steve Stacey
|
Paul Sadler
|
11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7 Normal |
2014-10-27 5:45pm | B9 | NAN - Court 1 |
Graham Sakaki
|
Guy Le Masurier
|
0-3 Normal |
2014-10-27 5:45pm | B10 | NAN - Court 2 |
Tony Fitterer
|
David Turnbull
|
8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 6-11, 11-7 Normal |
2014-10-27 7:15pm | B11 | NAN - Court 1 |
Rick Craig
|
Simon Davidson
|
7-11, 6-11, 4-11 Normal |
2014-10-27 7:15pm | B12 | NAN - Court 2 |
Louis Chapdelaine
|
Steve Stacey
|
5-11, 2-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-3 Normal |
2014-10-29 5:45pm | B13 | NAN - Court 1 |
Guy Le Masurier
|
Tony Fitterer
|
12-10, 12-10, 11-8 Normal |
2014-10-29 5:45pm | B14 | NAN - Court 2 |
Simon Davidson
|
Louis Chapdelaine
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-7 Normal |
2014-10-30 6:30pm | B15 | NAN - Court 1 |
Guy Le Masurier
|
Simon Davidson
|
7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-9 Normal |
2014-10-28 6:30pm | C1 | NAN - Court 2 |
Christopher Seacombe
|
Graham Sakaki
|
3-0 Normal |
2014-10-27 6:45pm | C2 | NAN - Court 3 |
Matthew Tildsley
|
Alastair McColl NSC El Presidente
|
0-3 Normal |
2014-10-28 7:15pm | C3 | NAN - Court 2 |
Rick Craig
|
Blair Farrington
|
0-3 Default |
2014-10-28 7:30pm | C4 | NAN - Court 3 |
Steve Stacey
|
Paul Sadler
|
0-3 Default |
2014-10-29 6:30pm | C5 | NAN - Court 2 |
Christopher Seacombe
|
Alastair McColl NSC El Presidente
|
5-11, 6-11, 11-8, 3-11 Normal |
2014-10-29 6:30pm | C6 | NAN - Court 1 |
Blair Farrington
|
Paul Sadler
|
2-11, 6-11, 4-11 Normal |
2014-10-30 5:00pm | C7 | NAN - Court 1 |
Alastair McColl NSC El Presidente
|
Paul Sadler
|
11-9, 7-11, 11-5, 14-12 Normal |
2014-10-28 8:00pm | G1 | NAN - Court 1 |
Jimmy Valliere
|
Yuri Ahuja
|
3-0 Normal |
2014-10-28 8:00pm | G2 | NAN - Court 2 |
Gord Cote
|
Nathan Chadwick
|
3-0 Normal |
2014-10-29 7:15pm | G3 | NAN - Court 1 |
Jimmy Valliere
|
Gord Cote
|
9-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-7 Normal |