BS 12 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Benjamin Davids | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Asher Chimedza | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
[5] | Cornelius Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Dawid scholtz | ZA | Laerskool Fd Conradie | No | - |
[7] | Dirkie Van Heerden | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Brett van Rooyen | ZA | Elkanah House Primary | No | - |
- | Brian EDWARDS | ZA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Juan Kuhn | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
- | Ruan Calitz | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Aiden Coetzee | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cooper Western | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | HW De Waal | Westbank Tenns Club Oudshoorn | No | - | |
- | Michiel Paul Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - | |
- | Hancko Cloete | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | Yes | Leonard Lekay |
- | Julian Haslinger | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zack Rogoff | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Leonard Lekay | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A3 | PAU - Court 1 |
Jean Joubert
|
Matt Lekay
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | A6 | PAU - Court 2 |
Zack Rogoff
|
Cooper Western
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A7 | PAU - Court 3 |
Julian Haslinger
|
Aiden Coetzee
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A11 | PAU - Court 4 |
Michiel Paul Heyns
(Ret.)
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
1-5 Retired |
TBD | A14 | PAU - Court 5 |
HW De Waal
|
Hancko Cloete
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A17 | PAU - Court 6 |
Toit Malan [1]
|
Juan Kuhn
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A18 | PAU - Court 1 |
Jean Joubert
|
Cornelius Verwey [5]
|
6-7, 6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A19 | PAU - Court 2 |
Asher Chimedza [4]
|
Zack Rogoff
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | A20 | PAU - Court 3 |
Julian Haslinger
|
Dirkie Van Heerden [7]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A21 | PAU - Court 1 |
Dawid scholtz [6]
|
Ruan Calitz
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A22 | PAU - Court 4 |
Hlumani Kekana
|
Henro Kruger [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A23 | PAU - Court 5 |
Brett van Rooyen [8]
|
Hancko Cloete
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A24 | PAU - Court 2 |
Brian EDWARDS
|
Benjamin Davids [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-12-17 11:45am | E1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Juan Kuhn
|
Cornelius Verwey [5]
|
5-7, 6-1, 3-10 |
2018-12-17 11:45am | E2 | PAU - Court 2 |
Zack Rogoff
|
Dirkie Van Heerden [7]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-17 11:45am | E3 | PAU - Court 3 |
Ruan Calitz
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-17 11:45am | E4 | PAU - Court 4 |
Hancko Cloete
|
Brian EDWARDS
|
4-6, 6-4, 0-6 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | E5 | PAU - Court 4 |
Cornelius Verwey [5]
|
Dirkie Van Heerden [7]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | E6 | PAU - Court 1 |
Hlumani Kekana
|
Brian EDWARDS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | E7 | PAU - Court 5 |
Dirkie Van Heerden [7]
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | F1 | PAU - Court 6 |
Cornelius Verwey [5]
|
Brian EDWARDS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | G1 | PAU - Court 2 |
Juan Kuhn
|
Zack Rogoff
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-4 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | G2 | PAU - Court 3 |
Ruan Calitz
|
Hancko Cloete
|
2-6, 6-2, 3-10 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | G3 | PAU - Court 1 |
Juan Kuhn
|
Hancko Cloete
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | H1 | PAU - Court 2 |
Zack Rogoff
|
Ruan Calitz
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I13 | PAU - Court 5 |
Matt Lekay
|
Aiden Coetzee
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | I15 | PAU - Court 3 |
Matt Lekay
|
HW De Waal
|
6-2, 6-2 |