MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jason FOGLE | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
[2] | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[4] | Johan-Louis VOS | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Niel VAN PLETZEN | ZA | Aliwal North Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hendrik LOUW | Porterville High | No | - | |
- | Marcel PETZER | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wouter Jurgens | ZA | Kirkwood High School | No | - |
- | Etienne DE WET | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leon Breedt | Die Anker High | No | - | |
- | Tatun STEVENS | ZA | York High School (George) | No | - |
- | Joshua MOSTERT | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Julian PRETORIUS | ZA | Sedgefield Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pieter Smit | ZA | Hartenbos Tennis | No | - |
- | JORDAN MORAIS | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-10-05 8:00am | A2 | OQH - |
Wouter Jurgens
|
Joshua MOSTERT
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2018-10-05 8:00am | A3 | OQH - |
Joseph TOWNES [3]
|
Etienne DE WET
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-8 |
2018-10-05 8:00am | A4 | OQH - |
Hendrik LOUW
|
JORDAN MORAIS
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-10-05 8:00am | A5 | OQH - |
Niel VAN PLETZEN
|
Julian PRETORIUS
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-10-05 8:00am | A6 | OQH - |
Tatun STEVENS
|
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-10-05 9:15am | A7 | OQH - |
Marcel PETZER
|
Leon Breedt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-10-05 9:15am | A8 | OQH - |
Pieter Smit
|
Kyler Hugo [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-05 10:45am | A9 | OQH - |
Jason FOGLE [1]
|
Joshua MOSTERT
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-10-05 10:45am | A10 | OQH - |
Joseph TOWNES [3]
|
JORDAN MORAIS
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-10-05 10:45am | A11 | OQH - |
Julian PRETORIUS
|
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-05 10:45am | A12 | OQH - |
Marcel PETZER
|
Kyler Hugo [2]
|
6-7, 6-4, 6-10 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | A13 | OQH - |
Jason FOGLE [1]
|
Joseph TOWNES [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | A14 | OQH - |
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
|
Kyler Hugo [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-10-07 9:00am | A15 | PW BC - |
Jason FOGLE [1]
|
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | B1 | OQH - |
Joseph TOWNES [3]
(Ret.)
|
Kyler Hugo [2]
|
3-2 Retired |
2018-10-06 9:15am | C1 | OQH - |
Joshua MOSTERT
|
JORDAN MORAIS
(Ret.)
|
6-1 Retired |
2018-10-06 9:15am | C2 | OQH - |
Julian PRETORIUS
|
Marcel PETZER
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-10-06 10:30am | C3 | OQH - |
Joshua MOSTERT
|
Julian PRETORIUS
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-10-05 12:00am | E2 | OQH - |
Etienne DE WET
|
Hendrik LOUW
|
4-6, 7-5, 5-10 |
2018-10-05 12:00pm | E3 | OQH - |
Niel VAN PLETZEN
|
Tatun STEVENS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-05 12:00pm | E4 | OQH - |
Leon Breedt
|
Pieter Smit
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | E5 | OQH - |
Wouter Jurgens
|
Hendrik LOUW
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | E6 | OQH - |
Tatun STEVENS
|
Pieter Smit
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-10-06 9:15am | E7 | OQH - |
Hendrik LOUW
|
Tatun STEVENS
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | F1 | OQH - |
Wouter Jurgens
|
Pieter Smit
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-10-06 9:15am | G2 | OQH - |
Niel VAN PLETZEN
|
Leon Breedt
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-10-06 10:30am | G3 | OQH - |
Etienne DE WET
|
Niel VAN PLETZEN
|
6-1, 7-5 |