BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ethan Pearl | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ryan Behr | Crawford Primary | No | - | |
- | Jared Pogir | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cameron Corbett | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jonah Gruskin | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wian Strydom | ZA | Standerton Primary | No | - |
- | Jamie Kodesh | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Bronkhorst | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin Terner | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gidon Laffer | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Levi Sweidan | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-21 8:00am | Box 1: X1 | HOE - Court 1 |
Ethan Pearl
|
Ryan Behr
|
7-2 |
2017-10-21 11:00am | Box 1: X2 | HOE - Court 4 |
Ethan Pearl
|
Jared Pogir
|
1-8 |
2017-10-20 1:30pm | Box 1: X3 | HOE - Court 2 |
Ethan Pearl
|
Cameron Corbett
|
3-6 |
2017-10-21 10:00am | Box 1: X4 | HOE - Court 3 |
Ethan Pearl
|
Jonah Gruskin
|
8-1 |
2017-10-21 9:00am | Box 1: X5 | HOE - Court 2 |
Ryan Behr
|
Jared Pogir
|
3-6 |
2017-10-21 10:00am | Box 1: X6 | HOE - Court 4 |
Ryan Behr
|
Cameron Corbett
|
4-5 |
2017-10-21 12:00pm | Box 1: X7 | HOE - Court 1 |
Ryan Behr
|
Jonah Gruskin
|
4-5 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | Box 1: X8 | HOE - Court 2 |
Jared Pogir
|
Cameron Corbett
|
4-5 |
2017-10-20 1:30pm | Box 1: X9 | HOE - Court 3 |
Jared Pogir
|
Jonah Gruskin
|
9-0 |
2017-10-21 9:00am | Box 1: X10 | HOE - Court 3 |
Cameron Corbett
|
Jonah Gruskin
|
5-4 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | Box 2: X11 | HOE - Court 3 |
Michael Bronkhorst
|
Gidon Laffer
|
4-5 |
2017-10-21 12:00pm | Box 2: X12 | HOE - Court 2 |
Michael Bronkhorst
|
Jamie Kodesh
|
2-7 |
2017-10-20 1:30pm | Box 2: X13 | HOE - Court 4 |
Michael Bronkhorst
|
Levi Sweidan
|
2-7 |
2017-10-21 11:00am | Box 2: X14 | HOE - Court 1 |
Michael Bronkhorst
|
Benjamin Terner
|
9-0 |
2017-10-21 10:00am | Box 2: X15 | HOE - Court 1 |
Michael Bronkhorst
|
Wian Strydom
|
5-4 |
2017-10-21 9:00am | Box 2: X16 | HOE - Court 4 |
Gidon Laffer
|
Jamie Kodesh
|
1-8 |
2017-10-21 11:00am | Box 2: X17 | HOE - Court 2 |
Gidon Laffer
|
Levi Sweidan
|
5-4 |
2017-10-21 12:00pm | Box 2: X18 | HOE - Court 3 |
Gidon Laffer
|
Benjamin Terner
|
7-2 |
2017-10-20 2:45pm | Box 2: X19 | HOE - Court 1 |
Gidon Laffer
|
Wian Strydom
|
4-5 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | Box 2: X20 | HOE - Court 4 |
Jamie Kodesh
|
Levi Sweidan
|
6-3 |
2017-10-21 1:00pm | Box 2: X21 | HOE - Court 2 |
Jamie Kodesh
|
Benjamin Terner
|
9-0 |
2017-10-21 11:00am | Box 2: X22 | HOE - Court 3 |
Jamie Kodesh
|
Wian Strydom
|
5-4 |
2017-10-21 10:00am | Box 2: X23 | HOE - Court 2 |
Levi Sweidan
|
Benjamin Terner
|
7-2 |
2017-10-21 12:00pm | Box 2: X24 | HOE - Court 4 |
Levi Sweidan
|
Wian Strydom
|
5-4 |
2017-10-21 9:00am | Box 2: X25 | HOE - Court 1 |
Benjamin Terner
|
Wian Strydom
|
1-8 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | A1 | HOE - Court 1 |
Cameron Corbett
|
Jamie Kodesh
|
4-5 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | B1 | HOE - Court 2 |
Jared Pogir
|
Levi Sweidan
|
5-4 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | C1 | HOE - Court 3 |
Ethan Pearl
|
Gidon Laffer
|
7-2 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | D1 | HOE - Court 4 |
Jonah Gruskin
|
Wian Strydom
|
2-7 |
2017-10-22 9:00am | E1 | HOE - Court 1 |
Ryan Behr
|
Michael Bronkhorst
|
2-7 |