BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christopher Angel | ZA | Jovan LUBBE | No | - | |
[1] | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | Christopher Angel | No | - | |
[2] | Jaymie Goldberg | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Kyle Nel | No | - | |
[2] | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Jaymie Goldberg | No | - |
- | Jaiden BEHR | Crawford Primary | Adam Isaacson | No | - | |
- | Stephan du Toit | Monumentpark Primary | Janko Steyn | No | - | |
- | Aidan Goralsky | Sandton Sports Club | Daniel Goralsky | No | - | |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | Johann Buhrmann | No | - |
- | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | JACQUES SLABBERT | No | - |
- | Hein GERTENBACH | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Jonathan Stocken | No | - | |
- | Adam Isaacson | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Jaiden BEHR | No | - | |
- | Aldo Strydom | ZA | Standerton Hoerskool | Wernich ROSSOUW | No | - |
- | Gidon MILTZ | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Daniel Markman | No | - | |
- | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | Aldo Strydom | No | - |
- | Johann Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | TJ Chuene | No | - | |
- | Jonathan Stocken | Wanderers Tennis Club | Hein GERTENBACH | No | - | |
- | Daniel Goralsky | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Aidan Goralsky | No | - |
- | Daniel Markman | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Gidon MILTZ | No | - |
- | Janko Steyn | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Stephan du Toit | No | - |
- | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Thebe THITE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-21 2:15pm | A5 | SAS - Court 5 |
Jaiden BEHR
Adam Isaacson
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
Thebe THITE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A7 | SAS - Court 6 |
Janko Steyn
Stephan du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
Aldo Strydom
|
Walkover |
2017-10-21 3:00pm | A9 | SAS - Court 1 |
Jovan LUBBE [1]
Christopher Angel [1]
|
Hein GERTENBACH
Jonathan Stocken
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-10-21 3:00pm | A10 | SAS - Court 2 |
Johann Buhrmann
TJ Chuene
|
Daniel Markman
Gidon MILTZ
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-21 3:00pm | A11 | SAS - Court 3 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
Thebe THITE
|
Daniel Goralsky
Aidan Goralsky
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-21 3:00pm | A12 | SAS - Court 4 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
Aldo Strydom
|
Jaymie Goldberg [2]
Kyle Nel [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-10-22 10:30am | A13 | SAS - Court 7 |
Jovan LUBBE [1]
Christopher Angel [1]
|
Daniel Markman
Gidon MILTZ
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2017-10-22 11:00am | A14 | SAS - Court 1 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
Thebe THITE
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
Aldo Strydom
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-10-22 12:00pm | A15 | SAS - Court 1 |
Jovan LUBBE [1]
Christopher Angel [1]
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
Thebe THITE
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-8 |