BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Christopher Angel | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | No | - |
- | Stephan du Toit | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaymie Goldberg | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Aldo Strydom | ZA | Standerton Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Hein GERTENBACH | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Gidon MILTZ | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johann Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Goralsky | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Markman | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-20 2:45pm | A1 | SAS - Court 5 |
Johan Labuschagne [1]
|
Jaymie Goldberg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-10-20 2:45pm | A2 | SAS - Court 6 |
Daniel Goralsky
|
Daniel Markman
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-20 2:45pm | A3 | SAS - Court 7 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
Stephan du Toit
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-20 4:00pm | A4 | SAS - Court 1 |
Kyle Nel
|
Aldo Strydom
|
7-5, 1-6, 7-10 |
2017-10-20 4:00pm | A5 | SAS - Court 2 |
Thebe THITE
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
6-2, 3-6, 15-17 |
2017-10-20 4:00pm | A6 | SAS - Court 3 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Christopher Angel [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-20 4:00pm | A7 | SAS - Court 4 |
Hein GERTENBACH
|
TJ Chuene
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2017-10-20 4:00pm | A8 | SAS - Court 5 |
Gidon MILTZ
|
Jovan LUBBE [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | A9 | SAS - Court 1 |
Johan Labuschagne [1]
|
Daniel Markman
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | A10 | SAS - Court 2 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
Aldo Strydom
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | A11 | SAS - Court 3 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Christopher Angel [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | A12 | SAS - Court 4 |
Hein GERTENBACH
|
Jovan LUBBE [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-21 10:30am | A13 | SAS - Court 7 |
Johan Labuschagne [1]
|
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-21 11:45am | A14 | SAS - Court 1 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Jovan LUBBE [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | A15 | SAS - Court 1 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [4]
|
Jovan LUBBE [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | B1 | SAS - Court 2 |
Johan Labuschagne [1]
(Did not play)
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Walkover |
2017-10-21 11:45am | C1 | SAS - Court 2 |
Daniel Markman
|
Aldo Strydom
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-10-21 11:45am | C2 | SAS - Court 3 |
Christopher Angel [3]
|
Hein GERTENBACH
|
3-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | C3 | SAS - Court 3 |
Daniel Markman
|
Christopher Angel [3]
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | D1 | SAS - Court 4 |
Aldo Strydom
|
Hein GERTENBACH
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | E1 | SAS - Court 5 |
Jaymie Goldberg
|
Daniel Goralsky
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | E2 | SAS - Court 6 |
Stephan du Toit
|
Kyle Nel
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | E3 | SAS - Court 7 |
Thebe THITE
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-21 9:15am | E4 | SAS - Court 1 |
TJ Chuene
|
Gidon MILTZ
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-21 11:45am | E5 | SAS - Court 4 |
Jaymie Goldberg
|
Kyle Nel
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-21 11:45am | E6 | SAS - Court 5 |
Thebe THITE
|
Gidon MILTZ
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | E7 | SAS - Court 5 |
Kyle Nel
|
Thebe THITE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | F1 | SAS - Court 6 |
Jaymie Goldberg
|
Gidon MILTZ
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-21 11:45am | G1 | SAS - Court 6 |
Daniel Goralsky
|
Stephan du Toit
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-10-21 11:45am | G2 | SAS - Court 7 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2017-10-22 9:15am | G3 | SAS - Court 7 |
Daniel Goralsky
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-4, 4-6, 11-9 |
2017-10-22 9:15am | H1 | SAS - Court 1 |
Stephan du Toit
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
7-6, 3-6, 6-10 |