BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[2] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[3] | Ruan LIEBENBERG | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[4] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Yazeed Abbas | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
[7] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca LINK | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josh Bassett | ES | Bantry Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dani RUBENSTEIN | ZA | Herzlia Middle High | No | - |
- | Liam Buys | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - | |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Max KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | ERIC BAKKER | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Luc de Marillac | ZA | Bridge House School | No | - |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
- | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A3 | STK - Court 05 |
Josh Bassett
(Did not play)
|
Luca LINK
|
Walkover |
2017-08-19 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 06 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Willem KNOESEN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-08-19 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 07 |
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-08-19 11:45am | A17 | STK - Court 01 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Max KLEBER
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-08-19 11:45am | A18 | STK - Court 02 |
Luca LINK
|
Viktor LINELL [5]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-08-19 11:45am | A19 | STK - Court 03 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG [3]
|
Luc de Marillac
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-08-19 11:45am | A20 | STK - Court 04 |
Willem KNOESEN
|
Mark BACKEBERG [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-08-19 11:45am | A21 | STK - Court 05 |
Anathi Nofotyo [7]
|
Liam Buys
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-08-19 11:45am | A22 | STK - Court 06 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-08-19 11:45am | A23 | STK - Court 07 |
Yazeed Abbas [6]
|
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2017-08-19 11:45am | A24 | STK - Court 08 |
ERIC BAKKER
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-08-19 2:15pm | A25 | STK - Court 05 |
Max KLEBER
|
Luca LINK
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-19 2:15pm | A26 | STK - Court 06 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG [3]
|
Willem KNOESEN
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2017-08-19 2:15pm | A27 | STK - Court 07 |
Anathi Nofotyo [7]
|
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2017-08-19 2:15pm | A28 | STK - Court 08 |
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
ERIC BAKKER
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2017-08-20 9:15am | A29 | STK - Court 08 |
Luca LINK
|
Willem KNOESEN
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-08-20 9:15am | A30 | STK - Court 09 |
Anathi Nofotyo [7]
|
ERIC BAKKER
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-08-26 8:30am | A31 | STK - Court 06 |
Luca LINK
|
Anathi Nofotyo [7]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-08-20 11:45am | B1 | STK - Court 09 |
Willem KNOESEN
|
ERIC BAKKER
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-1 |
2017-08-20 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 10 |
Max KLEBER
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-08-20 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 09 |
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2017-08-20 1:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 01 |
Max KLEBER
|
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
6-2, 6-7, 7-10 |
2017-08-20 1:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 02 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG [3]
|
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-08-19 2:15pm | E1 | STK - Court 12 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Viktor LINELL [5]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-08-19 2:15pm | E2 | STK - Court 11 |
Luc de Marillac
|
Mark BACKEBERG [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-19 2:15pm | E3 | STK - Court 11 |
Liam Buys
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2017-08-19 2:15pm | E4 | STK - Court 10 |
Yazeed Abbas [6]
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-08-20 8:00am | E5 | STK - Court 09 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Mark BACKEBERG [8]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-08-20 8:00am | E6 | STK - Court 10 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Yazeed Abbas [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-20 11:45am | E7 | STK - Court 10 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Yazeed Abbas [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-08-20 11:45am | F1 | STK - Court 11 |
Mark BACKEBERG [8]
|
Ruben JOUBERT
(Ret.)
|
3-0 Retired |
2017-08-20 8:00am | G1 | STK - Court 11 |
Viktor LINELL [5]
|
Luc de Marillac
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-08-20 8:00am | G2 | STK - Court 12 |
Liam Buys
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-08-20 11:45am | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
Viktor LINELL [5]
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-10 |
2017-08-20 11:45am | H1 | STK - Court 12 |
Luc de Marillac
|
Liam Buys
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-19 11:45am | I15 | STK - |
Justin COWLEY
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
3-6, 4-6 |