GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[2] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Emma OLSEN | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Monique ROBINSON | ZA | Killarney country club | No | - |
[6] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
[7] | Gia FINE | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
[8] | Isabella DU TOIT | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Emma Grant | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Feur Boegman | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Jordan Armstrong | No | - | ||
- | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
- | Nicola Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Lukhanyo Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dominique Bekker | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
- | Christina MALAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ronel HATTINGH | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Simone Banducci | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-01 11:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Dominique Bekker
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Simone Banducci
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kara Heyl
|
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
Feur Boegman
|
6-3, 4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Karmen Schilz
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Kara BARNARD
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
7-6(3), 6-2 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Emma Grant
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Christina MALAN
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Isabella Basson [1]
|
Dominique Bekker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Monique ROBINSON [5]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Emma OLSEN [4]
|
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Feur Boegman
|
Erin MCKENZIE [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Gia FINE [7]
|
Dina TCHELET
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Sane' van Niekerk [3]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 2:00pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Christina MALAN
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Isabella Basson [1]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Emma OLSEN [4]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [6]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Nobuhle Zungu
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Isabella Basson [1]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [6]
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-04 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Isabella Basson [1]
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
6-7, 6-1, 6-4 |
2017-07-04 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Erin MCKENZIE [6]
|
Nobuhle Zungu
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Emma OLSEN [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Dina TCHELET
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Emma OLSEN [4]
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Monique ROBINSON [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
Feur Boegman
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Gia FINE [7]
|
Sane' van Niekerk [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
Christina MALAN
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Monique ROBINSON [5]
(Ret.)
|
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
1-6 Retired |
2017-07-03 11:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Sane' van Niekerk [3]
|
Christina MALAN
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Lukhanyo Ncube
|
Christina MALAN
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Feur Boegman
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Gia FINE [7]
|
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Feur Boegman
|
Gia FINE [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 3:30pm | I7 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Emma Grant
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Simone Banducci
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Kara Heyl
|
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Kara BARNARD
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 11:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Simone Banducci
|
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Simone Banducci
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
5-7, 6-3, 5-10 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | J1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
Karmen Schilz
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-7, 6-4, 8-10 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Kara BARNARD
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Kara Heyl
|
Kara BARNARD
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | L1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
1-6, 0-6 |