GS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dana PHILLIPS | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | ||
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Chane GRICIUS | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Elmarie SWANEPOEL | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Ane Havenga | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Anel THOMPSON | ZA | Tygerberg High | No | - |
- | Melinda MIENY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tessa MICIC | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiffany LE ROUX | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 07 |
Anel THOMPSON
|
Ane Havenga
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | A4 | STK - Court 08 |
Tessa MICIC
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A5 | STK - Court 09 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
6-4, 2-6, 7-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 10 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Melinda MIENY
|
3-6, 6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A9 | STK - Court 09 |
Dana PHILLIPS [1]
|
Anel THOMPSON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A10 | STK - Court 10 |
Chane GRICIUS [3]
|
Tessa MICIC
|
5-7, 7-5, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A11 | STK - Court 11 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Elmarie SWANEPOEL [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A12 | STK - Court 12 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 07 |
Dana PHILLIPS [1]
|
Chane GRICIUS [3]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 08 |
Elmarie SWANEPOEL [4]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2]
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 10 |
Dana PHILLIPS [1]
|
Elmarie SWANEPOEL [4]
|
6-0, 7-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | B1 | STK - Court 11 |
Chane GRICIUS [3]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 09 |
Anel THOMPSON
|
Tessa MICIC
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 10 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 12 |
Anel THOMPSON
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 12 |
Tessa MICIC
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | E5 | STK - Court 01 |
Ane Havenga
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-02 11:45am | E6 | STK - Court 02 |
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
Melinda MIENY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E7 | STK - Court 11 |
Ane Havenga
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
5-7, 2-6 |