BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tshepo MOSARWA | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Chia-Wen LIU | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Altus CILLIERS | ZA | Robertson Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yahron VAN DYK | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | ARMAND RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | MILAN THERON | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Jared HOWARD | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Drew EVENS | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
- | Gerard PIETERSE | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Curtis Booysen | ZA | Eersterivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chris TRUTER | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - | |
- | AISEAH RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 9:15am | A2 | RTC - Court 2 |
Gerard PIETERSE
|
Jared HOWARD
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A4 | RTC - Court 4 |
Chris TRUTER
|
Altus CILLIERS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A5 | RTC - Court 5 |
Yahron VAN DYK
|
AISEAH RAMOS
|
6-7, 6-4, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A7 | RTC - Court 6 |
Drew EVENS
|
Curtis Booysen
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A9 | RTC - Court 1 |
Tshepo MOSARWA [1]
|
Jared HOWARD
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A10 | RTC - Court 3 |
ARMAND RAMOS [4]
|
Altus CILLIERS
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A11 | RTC - Court 2 |
AISEAH RAMOS
|
MILAN THERON [3]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A12 | RTC - Court 4 |
Drew EVENS
|
Chia-Wen LIU [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A13 | RTC - Court 1 |
Jared HOWARD
|
Altus CILLIERS
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-7 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A14 | RTC - Court 3 |
AISEAH RAMOS
|
Chia-Wen LIU [2]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 12 |
Altus CILLIERS
|
AISEAH RAMOS
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | B1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jared HOWARD
|
Chia-Wen LIU [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | C1 | RTC - Court 2 |
Tshepo MOSARWA [1]
|
ARMAND RAMOS [4]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | C2 | RTC - Court 4 |
MILAN THERON [3]
|
Drew EVENS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C3 | RTC - Court 8 |
Tshepo MOSARWA [1]
|
MILAN THERON [3]
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | D1 | RTC - Court 1 |
ARMAND RAMOS [4]
|
Drew EVENS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | E5 | RTC - Court 1 |
Gerard PIETERSE
|
Chris TRUTER
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | E6 | RTC - Court 3 |
Yahron VAN DYK
|
Curtis Booysen
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | E7 | RTC - Court 7 |
Gerard PIETERSE
|
Yahron VAN DYK
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | F1 | RTC - Court 6 |
Chris TRUTER
|
Curtis Booysen
|
6-2, 6-2 |