GS 18 Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Georgina KAINDOAH | TZ | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Karla ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[4] | Ansune' VAN DER WALT | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[3] | Michelle Marie (M) MEIER | No | - | ||
- | Sinead EDLMANN | Eunice High School | No | - | |
- | Zaskia BISSCHOFF | Rietondale Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leoné LE ROUX | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Caitlin LLOYD | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Marilize GROBLER | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Cassandra BOLTMAN | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Kaylee LAYZELL | No | - | ||
- | Charne UYS | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Simone PRETORIUS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kelly GREEN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Kaylee LAYZELL
|
Leoné LE ROUX
|
0-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A3 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Ansune' VAN DER WALT [4]
|
Marilize GROBLER
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A4 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Simone PRETORIUS
|
Sinead EDLMANN
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A5 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
Charne UYS
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A6 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Cassandra BOLTMAN
|
Michelle Marie (M) MEIER [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A7 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Caitlin LLOYD
|
Kelly GREEN
|
6-2, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A9 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [1]
|
Leoné LE ROUX
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A10 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Ansune' VAN DER WALT [4]
|
Simone PRETORIUS
|
6-1, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | A11 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
Cassandra BOLTMAN
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A12 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Caitlin LLOYD
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A13 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [1]
|
Ansune' VAN DER WALT [4]
|
6-0, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A14 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Cassandra BOLTMAN
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | A15 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [1]
|
Cassandra BOLTMAN
|
6-3, 6-0 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | B1 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Ansune' VAN DER WALT [4]
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | C1 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Leoné LE ROUX
|
Simone PRETORIUS
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | C2 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
Caitlin LLOYD
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | C3 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Simone PRETORIUS
|
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
4-6, 6-1, 12-10 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | D1 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Leoné LE ROUX
|
Caitlin LLOYD
|
5-7, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | E2 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Marilize GROBLER
|
Sinead EDLMANN
|
5-7, 6-2, 7-10 Normal |
TBD | E3 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Charne UYS
|
Michelle Marie (M) MEIER [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | E5 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Kaylee LAYZELL
|
Sinead EDLMANN
|
6-1, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | E6 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Michelle Marie (M) MEIER [3]
|
Kelly GREEN
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | E7 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Kaylee LAYZELL
|
Michelle Marie (M) MEIER [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | F1 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Sinead EDLMANN
|
Kelly GREEN
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-8 Normal |
TBD | G3 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Marilize GROBLER
|
Charne UYS
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-10 Normal |