GS 16 Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[2] | Hannah MACKAY | No | - | ||
[3] | Tali SULCAS | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | No | - | |
[6] | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Hannah PLAGEMAN | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zané PRETORIUS | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Ruth Moore | ZA | No | - | |
- | Anri SLABBERT | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Lize BERNARD | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Tinese DIPPENAAR | No | - | ||
- | Chane GRICIUS | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Nicola Hefer | ZA | Sentraal Hoërskool Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Anke Malan | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Anja BOUWER | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Tanika PANAINO | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Tiffany LE ROUX | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | EMMA LLOYD | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Kagiso CHAUKE | ZA | No | - | |
- | DANTE NORTIER | No | - | ||
- | Meg BATEMAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Suzaan JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kimberleigh Buitendach | ZA | Garsfontein High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Mun - Court 1 |
Meg BATEMAN
|
Zané PRETORIUS
|
6-2, 3-6, 5-7 Normal |
TBD | A3 | Mun - Court 2 |
Nicola Hefer
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
6-2, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | A6 | Mun - Court 4 |
Suzaan JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A7 | Mun - Court 5 |
Anri SLABBERT
|
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A8 | Mun - Court 3 |
Chane GRICIUS
|
Christine GOUWS [6]
|
3-6, 6-2, 7-6(2) Normal |
TBD | A9 | Mun - Court 5 |
Hannah PLAGEMAN [7]
|
Anke Malan
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A10 | Mun - Court 6 |
DANTE NORTIER
|
Lize BERNARD
|
6-4, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A11 | Mun - Court 7 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A13 | Mun - Court 9 |
Nicole VILJOEN [8]
|
EMMA LLOYD
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A14 | Mun - Court 10 |
Anja BOUWER
|
Tyla CARTER
|
1-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A15 | Mun - Court 1 |
Ruth Moore
|
Kimberleigh Buitendach
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A17 | Mun - Court 5 |
Margerite HARTUNG
|
Zané PRETORIUS
|
6-1, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | A18 | Mun - Court 7 |
Nicola Hefer
|
Havana DAUNCEY [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A19 | Mun - Court 8 |
Tali SULCAS [3]
|
Suzaan JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
6-1, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A20 | Mun - Court 8 |
Anri SLABBERT
|
Chane GRICIUS
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A21 | Mun - Court 5 |
Hannah PLAGEMAN [7]
|
DANTE NORTIER
|
6-0, 3-6, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A22 | Mun - Court 6 |
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
6-2, 6-7, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A23 | Mun - Court 7 |
Nicole VILJOEN [8]
|
Tyla CARTER
|
6-3, 5-7, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A24 | Mun - Court 8 |
Ruth Moore
|
Hannah MACKAY [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A25 | Mun - Court 1 |
Margerite HARTUNG
|
Havana DAUNCEY [5]
|
7-5, 5-7, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | A26 | Mun - Court 2 |
Tali SULCAS [3]
|
Chane GRICIUS
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A27 | Mun - Court 3 |
Hannah PLAGEMAN [7]
|
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A28 | Mun - Court 4 |
Tyla CARTER
|
Ruth Moore
|
7-5, 4-6, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | A29 | Mun - Court 5 |
Margerite HARTUNG
|
Tali SULCAS [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A30 | Mun - Court 6 |
Hannah PLAGEMAN [7]
|
Tyla CARTER
|
6-3, 6-4 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | A31 | Mun - Court 5 |
Tali SULCAS [3]
|
Hannah PLAGEMAN [7]
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | B1 | Mun - Court 6 |
Margerite HARTUNG
|
Tyla CARTER
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-4 Normal |
TBD | C1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Havana DAUNCEY [5]
|
Chane GRICIUS
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-7 Normal |
TBD | C2 | Mun - Court 8 |
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
Ruth Moore
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-8 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | C3 | Mun - Court 7 |
Havana DAUNCEY [5]
|
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | D1 | Mun - Court 8 |
Chane GRICIUS
|
Ruth Moore
|
1-6, 6-2, 13-15 Normal |
TBD | E1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Zané PRETORIUS
|
Nicola Hefer
|
4-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | E2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Suzaan JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
Anri SLABBERT
|
6-1, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | E3 | Mun - Court 3 |
DANTE NORTIER
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
6-4, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | E4 | Mun - Court 4 |
Nicole VILJOEN [8]
|
Hannah MACKAY [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | E5 | Mun - Court 1 |
Nicola Hefer
|
Suzaan JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
4-6, 5-7 Normal |
TBD | E6 | Mun - Court 2 |
DANTE NORTIER
|
Nicole VILJOEN [8]
|
7-6, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | E7 | Mun - Court 5 |
Suzaan JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
DANTE NORTIER
|
6-4, 7-6 Normal |
TBD | F1 | Mun - Court 6 |
Nicola Hefer
|
Nicole VILJOEN [8]
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-10 Normal |
TBD | G1 | Mun - Court 3 |
Zané PRETORIUS
|
Anri SLABBERT
|
4-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | G2 | Mun - Court 4 |
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
Hannah MACKAY [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | G3 | Mun - Court 7 |
Anri SLABBERT
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | H1 | Mun - Court 8 |
Zané PRETORIUS
|
Hannah MACKAY [2]
|
7-5, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | I4 | Mun - Court 1 |
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
Christine GOUWS [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | I5 | Mun - Court 1 |
Anke Malan
|
Lize BERNARD
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | I7 | Mun - Court 7 |
EMMA LLOYD
|
Anja BOUWER
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-2 Normal |
TBD | I9 | Mun - Court 1 |
Meg BATEMAN
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
2-6, 6-7 Normal |
TBD | I10 | Mun - Court 2 |
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
Christine GOUWS [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | I11 | Mun - Court 3 |
Lize BERNARD
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
3-6, 6-2, 12-10 Normal |
TBD | I12 | Mun - Court 4 |
EMMA LLOYD
|
Kimberleigh Buitendach
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | I13 | Mun - Court 5 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Christine GOUWS [6]
|
1-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | I14 | Mun - Court 2 |
Lize BERNARD
|
EMMA LLOYD
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:15am | I15 | Mun - Court 5 |
Christine GOUWS [6]
|
Lize BERNARD
|
6-3, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:15am | J1 | Mun - Court 6 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
EMMA LLOYD
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | K1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Meg BATEMAN
|
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
6-7, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | K2 | Mun - Court 8 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Kimberleigh Buitendach
|
6-3, 6-4 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:15am | K3 | Mun - Court 7 |
Tinese DIPPENAAR
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
2-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:15am | L1 | Mun - Court 8 |
Meg BATEMAN
|
Kimberleigh Buitendach
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | M6 | Mun - Court 6 |
Anke Malan
|
Anja BOUWER
|
1-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | M7 | Mun - Court 5 |
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
Anja BOUWER
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 11:30am | N1 | Mun - Court 5 |
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
Anke Malan
|
6-2, 6-4 Normal |