BS 16 Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jason HANSLO | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg | No | - |
[2] | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Tinus LOTZ | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[3] | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Johan-Louis VOS | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
[8] | Schalk PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Albertus GROBLER | No | - | ||
[6] | MC VENTER | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Chadley ROSEVEAR | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Darren BERELOWITZ | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
- | Chao-Hong PENG | No | - | ||
- | Benjamin PETERSON | Kommetjie Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Brandon VERMEULEN | No | - | ||
- | Christoff PIENAAR | ZA | Kleinbrak Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chia-Wen LIU | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wessel Hills | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Prince TSIANG | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Derian JANEKE | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg | No | - |
- | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | ||
- | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | John BURCHMORE | ZA | Phalaborwa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alec DOS SANTOS | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | JARRYD MUIR | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - | |
- | Sasha MULLER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sandil BHIKHA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
- | James CLARK | No | - | ||
- | Kade MINDRY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Hermanus VOS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Jason HANSLO [1]
|
Benjamin PETERSON
|
2-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A2 | ORA - Court 2 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Chadley ROSEVEAR
|
6-0, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A3 | ORA - Court 3 |
Prince TSIANG
|
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
6-4, 6-7, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A4 | ORA - Court 4 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
Johan-Louis VOS [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A5 | ORA - Court 5 |
Tinus LOTZ [4]
|
James CLARK
|
6-2, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | A6 | ORA - Court 6 |
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
Chia-Wen LIU
|
6-7, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A7 | ORA - Court 7 |
Chao-Hong PENG
|
Sandil BHIKHA
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A8 | ORA - Court 8 |
Derian JANEKE
|
Schalk PRETORIUS [8]
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A9 | ORA - Court 1 |
Albertus GROBLER [7]
|
Kade MINDRY
|
3-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A10 | ORA - Court 2 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
Brandon VERMEULEN
|
4-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A11 | ORA - Court 3 |
Wessel Hills
|
John BURCHMORE
|
4-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A12 | ORA - Court 4 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Jannik GEVERS [3]
|
3-6, 5-7 Normal |
TBD | A13 | ORA - Court 5 |
MC VENTER [6]
|
Hermanus VOS
|
6-2, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A14 | ORA - Court 6 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
7-5, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | A15 | ORA - Court 7 |
Darren BERELOWITZ
|
Sasha MULLER
|
3-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A16 | ORA - Court 8 |
Christoff PIENAAR
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A17 | ORA - Court 1 |
Benjamin PETERSON
|
JARRYD MUIR
|
7-6, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | A18 | ORA - Court 2 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Johan-Louis VOS [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A19 | ORA - Court 3 |
Tinus LOTZ [4]
|
Chia-Wen LIU
|
4-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | A20 | ORA - Court 4 |
Chao-Hong PENG
|
Derian JANEKE
|
7-6, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A21 | ORA - Court 5 |
Kade MINDRY
|
Brandon VERMEULEN
|
7-6, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A22 | ORA - Court 6 |
John BURCHMORE
|
Jannik GEVERS [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A23 | ORA - Court 7 |
MC VENTER [6]
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-0, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A24 | ORA - Court 8 |
Sasha MULLER
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | A25 | ORA - Court 1 |
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Johan-Louis VOS [5]
|
6-2, 1-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A26 | ORA - Court 2 |
Chia-Wen LIU
|
Chao-Hong PENG
|
2-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A27 | ORA - Court 3 |
Kade MINDRY
|
Jannik GEVERS [3]
|
7-5, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A28 | ORA - Court 4 |
MC VENTER [6]
|
Sasha MULLER
|
6-2, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A29 | ORA - Court 3 |
Johan-Louis VOS [5]
|
Chao-Hong PENG
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A30 | ORA - Court 4 |
Kade MINDRY
|
MC VENTER [6]
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | A31 | ORA - Court 1 |
Chao-Hong PENG
|
Kade MINDRY
|
4-6, 6-7 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | B1 | ORA - Court 2 |
Johan-Louis VOS [5]
|
MC VENTER [6]
|
0-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | C1 | ORA - Court 5 |
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Chia-Wen LIU
|
6-2, 7-6 Normal |
TBD | C2 | ORA - Court 6 |
Jannik GEVERS [3]
|
Sasha MULLER
|
7-5, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | C3 | ORA - Court 3 |
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Jannik GEVERS [3]
|
4-6, 5-7 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | D1 | ORA - Court 4 |
Chia-Wen LIU
|
Sasha MULLER
|
6-1, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | E1 | ORA - Court 5 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
3-6, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | E2 | ORA - Court 6 |
Tinus LOTZ [4]
|
Derian JANEKE
|
6-4, 7-6 Normal |
TBD | E3 | ORA - Court 7 |
Brandon VERMEULEN
|
John BURCHMORE
|
6-2, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | E4 | ORA - Court 8 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | E5 | ORA - Court 7 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Tinus LOTZ [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | E6 | ORA - Court 8 |
Brandon VERMEULEN
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-5 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | E7 | ORA - Court 5 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Brandon VERMEULEN
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-1 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | F1 | ORA - Court 6 |
Tinus LOTZ [4]
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN [2]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
TBD | G1 | ORA - Court 5 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Derian JANEKE
|
5-7, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | G2 | ORA - Court 6 |
John BURCHMORE
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-0, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | G3 | ORA - Court 7 |
Derian JANEKE
|
John BURCHMORE
|
6-0, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 9:00am | H1 | ORA - Court 8 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
7-5, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | I1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Jason HANSLO [1]
|
Chadley ROSEVEAR
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | I2 | ORA - Court 2 |
Prince TSIANG
(Ret.)
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
Retired |
TBD | I3 | ORA - Court 3 |
James CLARK
|
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | I4 | ORA - Court 4 |
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Schalk PRETORIUS [8]
|
6-0, 1-6, 10-1 Normal |
TBD | I5 | ORA - Court 5 |
Albertus GROBLER [7]
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
2-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | I6 | ORA - Court 6 |
Wessel Hills
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-0, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | I7 | ORA - Court 7 |
Hermanus VOS
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
7-6, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | I8 | ORA - Court 8 |
Darren BERELOWITZ
|
Christoff PIENAAR
|
1-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | I9 | ORA - Court 1 |
Jason HANSLO [1]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
7-5, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | I10 | ORA - Court 2 |
James CLARK
|
Sandil BHIKHA
|
7-6, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | I11 | ORA - Court 3 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
Wessel Hills
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | I12 | ORA - Court 4 |
Hermanus VOS
|
Christoff PIENAAR
|
3-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | I13 | ORA - Court 7 |
Jason HANSLO [1]
|
James CLARK
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | I14 | ORA - Court 8 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
Christoff PIENAAR
|
6-4, 2-6, 11-9 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:15am | I15 | ORA - Court 1 |
James CLARK
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
|
4-6, 6-4, 3-10 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:15am | J1 | ORA - Court 2 |
Jason HANSLO [1]
|
Christoff PIENAAR
|
5-7, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | K1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
Sandil BHIKHA
|
6-4, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | K2 | ORA - Court 2 |
Wessel Hills
|
Hermanus VOS
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:15am | K3 | ORA - Court 3 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
Wessel Hills
|
6-0, 6-4 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:15am | L1 | ORA - Court 4 |
Sandil BHIKHA
|
Hermanus VOS
|
6-2, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | M2 | ORA - Court 6 |
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
Schalk PRETORIUS [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | M3 | ORA - Court 7 |
Albertus GROBLER [7]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-7, 4-6 Normal |
TBD | M4 | ORA - Court 8 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
Darren BERELOWITZ
|
6-4, 6-4 Normal |
TBD | M5 | ORA - Court 2 |
Chadley ROSEVEAR
|
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
2-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | M6 | ORA - Court 3 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
3-6, 6-0, 7-10 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:15am | M7 | ORA - Court 5 |
Alec DOS SANTOS
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS
|
4-6, 4-6 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:15am | N1 | ORA - Court 6 |
Chadley ROSEVEAR
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | O2 | ORA - Court 5 |
Albertus GROBLER [7]
|
Darren BERELOWITZ
|
6-0, 6-3 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:15am | O3 | ORA - Court 7 |
Schalk PRETORIUS [8]
|
Albertus GROBLER [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 Normal |