BS 12 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Pieter Trytsman | ZA | Bakenkop Primary | No | - |
[2] | Micaylin Naidoo | ZA | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Anesh Naidoo | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Echardt Mors | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - |
- | Motheo Kgosimore | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Truscott | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Theron | ZA | Elarduspark Primary | No | - |
- | Jacobus Van Niekerk | ZA | Laerskool Kenmare | No | - |
- | Conrad Fourie | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Jack MacGregor | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lauhan Brink | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-30 9:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jack MacGregor
|
Adriaan Truscott
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-03-30 9:00am | A4 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Jacobus Van Niekerk
|
Conrad Fourie
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-30 9:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Michael Theron
|
Lauhan Brink
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2024-03-30 12:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Pieter Trytsman [1]
|
Jack MacGregor
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-30 12:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Echardt Mors [4]
|
Conrad Fourie
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-03-30 12:00pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Motheo Kgosimore
|
Anesh Naidoo [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-30 12:00pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Lauhan Brink
|
Micaylin Naidoo [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-03-31 10:30am | A13 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Jack MacGregor
|
Echardt Mors [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-03-31 10:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Anesh Naidoo [3]
|
Lauhan Brink
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-04-01 10:30am | A15 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Jack MacGregor
|
Anesh Naidoo [3]
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
2024-04-01 10:30am | B1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Echardt Mors [4]
|
Lauhan Brink
|
4-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2024-03-31 10:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Pieter Trytsman [1]
|
Conrad Fourie
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2024-03-31 10:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Motheo Kgosimore
|
Micaylin Naidoo [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-04-01 10:30am | C3 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Pieter Trytsman [1]
|
Motheo Kgosimore
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2024-04-01 10:30am | D1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Conrad Fourie
|
Micaylin Naidoo [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-03-31 10:30am | E5 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Adriaan Truscott
|
Jacobus Van Niekerk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-04-01 10:30am | E7 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Adriaan Truscott
|
Michael Theron
|
4-6, 1-6 |