GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
[2] | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[4] | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Aimee Swanepoel | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mika Keet | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Anna Lipchin | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erin Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Aashritha Reddy Edunuri | ZA | Beaulieu Prep | No | - |
- | Yolanda Garira | Next Generation Tennis | No | - | |
- | Sandisile Madoda | No | - | ||
- | Keotshepile Ntlatleng | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Karabo Mashele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-14 9:15am | A2 | HTC - Court 3 |
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
Erin Stojakovic
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-12-14 9:15am | A4 | HTC - Court 4 |
Yolanda Garira
|
Karabo Mashele
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-14 9:15am | A5 | HTC - Court 5 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-14 9:15am | A6 | HTC - Court 6 |
Aimee Swanepoel
|
BAILEY SELVAM [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | HTC - Court 7 |
Sandisile Madoda
(Did not play)
|
Mika Keet
|
Walkover |
2023-12-14 11:45am | A9 | HTC - Court 5 |
Megan Fourie [1]
|
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | A10 | HTC - Court 6 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [3]
|
Karabo Mashele
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | A11 | HTC - Court 7 |
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
BAILEY SELVAM [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-14 11:45am | A12 | HTC - Court 8 |
Mika Keet
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2023-12-15 9:15am | A13 | HTC - Court 4 |
Megan Fourie [1]
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-12-15 9:15am | A14 | HTC - Court 5 |
BAILEY SELVAM [4]
|
Mika Keet
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-12-16 9:15am | A15 | HTC - Court 4 |
Megan Fourie [1]
|
BAILEY SELVAM [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-12-16 9:15am | B1 | HTC - Court 5 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [3]
|
Mika Keet
|
7-6(3), 7-5 |
2023-12-15 9:15am | C1 | HTC - Court 6 |
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
Karabo Mashele
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-12-15 9:15am | C2 | HTC - Court 7 |
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-12-16 9:15am | C3 | HTC - Court 6 |
Karabo Mashele
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-16 9:15am | D1 | HTC - Court 7 |
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-14 1:00pm | E3 | HTC - Court 1 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Aimee Swanepoel
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-12-15 9:15am | E5 | HTC - Court 8 |
Erin Stojakovic
|
Yolanda Garira
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E6 | HTC - Court 1 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Sandisile Madoda
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-12-16 9:15am | E7 | HTC - Court 8 |
Yolanda Garira
|
Anna Lipchin
|
6-2, 6-2 |